GTR 90749963
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For The Future And Eventual Rental Of Cars Such As Hatch, Sedan, Light Pickup, Heavy 4X4 Truck, Van And Minivan For Passengers, Without Drivers, Without Fuel, Without Excess, With Full Insurance And Other Charges.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
90749963
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
278/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For The Future And Eventual Rental Of Cars Such As Hatch, Sedan, Light Pickup, Heavy 4X4 Truck, Van And Minivan For Passengers, Without Drivers, Without Fuel, Without Excess, With Full Insurance And Other Charges.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
20-01-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Vehicle: Hatch, White Or Silver, 05 Seats (01 Driver+04 Passengers), Manual Or Automatic Transmission, Minimum Engine 1.0, 04 Doors. Preventative And Corrective Maintenance On Behalf Of The Contractor. Accessories: Bluetooth Radio, Original Factory Air Conditioning, Abs Brakes And Airbag System, New Or Pre-Owned Vehicle With A Maximum Of 02 (Two) Years Of Use, Verified As Of The Contract Signing Date, Full Insurance On Behalf Of The Contractor., Sedan, Specification: White Or Silver, 05 Seats (01 Driver + 04 Passengers), Trunk ≫= 470 Liters, Minimum Engine 115 Hp, 04 Doors. Bluetooth Radio. Manual Or Automatic Transmission. Preventative And Corrective Maintenance On Behalf Of The Contractor. Accessories: Original Factory Air Conditioning, Full Insurance By Contractor. Sun Protection Film According To Contran Resolution 989/2022, Trunk ≫=470Liters, 04 Doors. Bluetooth Radio. Automatic Exchange. Preventative And Corrective Maintenance On Behalf Of The Contractor. Accessories: Original Factory Air Conditioning, Full Insurance By Contractor. Sun Protection Film In Accordance With Contran Resolution 989/2022, Pickup Truck, With A Maximum Of 02 (Two) Years Of Use, Full Insurance By The Contractor, Double Cab That Holds A Minimum Of 05 (Five) Passengers (Including Driver ) With 04 (Four) Doors, With Minimum 1.0 Turbo Engine 125 Hp; Electric Or Hydraulic Steering; Automatic Transmission 05 (Five) Or 07 (Seven) Gears; Abs Brakes On Four Wheels, Air Conditioning, Height-Adjustable Steering Wheel; Rear Defogger; Front And Rear Electric Windows, Electric Locks, Stereo With Am/Fm Bluetooth Radio And Usb Input, Bucket Protector And Marine Hood And Other Accessories And Items Of The Version Offered. Sun Protection Film In Accordance With Contran Resolution 989/2022, With Minimum Motorization Of 1.4; Electric Or Hydraulic Steering; Automatic Transmission; Abs Brakes On Four Wheels, 01/02/2025, Heavy Load 4X4 Double Cab Truck, Up To 02 (Two) Years Of Use, With Minimum 2.2 Turbo Diesel Engine Of 160 Hp, Electric Or Hydraulic Steering; Manual Or Automatic Transmission; Abs Brakes On Four Wheels, Bucket Protector And Marine Hood And Other Accessories And Items Of The Offered Version., 16-Seater Van. Specification: White Or Silver Color, New Or Pre-Owned Vehicles, With A Maximum Of 03 (Three) Years Of Use, Minimum Capacity Of 16 (Sixteen) Passengers (01 Driver + 15 Passengers), Minimum Engine 2.0 Turbo Diesel Of 143 Hp, Manual Transmission Or Automatic; Original Factory Air Conditioning, Mandatory Safety Items, Front And Side Windows. Other Specifications Original Factory Internal Lining. Acoustic Insulation. Flooring In Marine Plywood, Covered In Non-Slip Material, Without Seams Or Gaps To Avoid The Infiltration Of Liquids And To Obtain Perfect Asepsis, With Finishes In Aluminum Profiles. Covering Of The Seats In Superior Quality Waterproof Material Aiming At Perfect Asepsis, Sun Protection Film In Accordance With Contran. Resolution 989/2022, Minivan, 07 Seats (01 Driver + 06 Passengers), Minimum Engine 1.4, Minimum Power 115 Hp, 05 Doors. Preventative And Corrective Maintenance On Behalf Of The Contractor. Accessories: Original Factory Air Conditioning, New Or Pre-Owned Vehicle With A Maximum Of 04 (Four) Years Of Use
Key Value
Tender Value
2,644,562 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
b83b88e9-8125-4c5e-9ceb-ec472b74e2a3.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.