GTR 89601040

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Custom Furniture For The Vovó Maria Early Childhood Education Center.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
89601040
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
16/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Custom Furniture For The Vovó Maria Early Childhood Education Center.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
18-12-2024 Closed
Work Detail
Counter With Casters Measuring 150X0, 80X0, 70. Color: Crystal Grey. Swivel Industrial Caster With And Without Brake Pu With Iron Core Bearing 4X2 4 Inch 400Kg. With Open Niches To Accommodate Backpacks And Other Materials Used In Everyday Life In The Room. Made Of 30Mm Mdf, Sides And Shelves, The Edges Must Be Straight And Receive Protection In Semi-Rigid Polystyrene Tape With A Minimum Thickness Of 1.0Mm, In The Same Color As The Laminate, Glued Using The Holt-Melt Process. Dividers In 15Mm. The Supplier Must Present A Furniture Design For Analysis By The Requester Before Manufacturing. (Classroom), Bookshelf Measuring 1, 05X1, 20X0, 30. Color: Crystal Gray. Made From 30Mm Mdf, Glued Using The Holt-Melt Process. The Supplier Must Present A Furniture Design For Analysis By The Requester Before Manufacturing. (Classroom), Low Counter And Television Panel. Counter Measuring 2, 50X1, 0X0, 70. Color: Crystal Grey. With Open Niches To Accommodate Backpacks And Other Materials Used In Everyday Life In The Room. Made From 30Mm Mdf, Glued Using The Holt-Melt Process. Dividers In 15Mm. Panel Measuring 1.72X30mm, Located On Top Of The Counter. The Supplier Must Present A Furniture Design For Analysis By The Requester Before Manufacturing. (Preroom Room), Cabinet Measuring 3, 0X2, 70. Color: Crystal Grey. Made From 30Mm Mdf, Glued Using The Holt-Melt Process. Partitions And Doors In 15Mm, The Doors Equipped With Ro27 Kit Or Equivalent, The Aluminum Rails With Soft Closet Al 36 Shock Absorber Or Equivalent, Aluminum Profile Handle And Key On The Doors. The Feet Are Made Of Solid Wood And Treated Against Fungi, Pests And Moisture That Could Damage The Furniture. The Supplier Must Present A Furniture Design For Analysis By The Requester Before Manufacturing. (Room 2), Cabinet Measuring 2, 50. Color: Crystal Gray. Made From 30Mm Mdf, The Doors Are Equipped With A Straight Hinge With Shock Absorber Fixed 4F Shim S65 C/10 – Hard. Hinge With Fixed Wedge And Pneumatic Closing System/Cup Ø35mm, Depth 9.8 Mm, Between Holes 48Mm/Opening Angle 98°/ Wedge With Double Fixation/Available In Low, High And Extra High Or Equivalent Versions, 05/12/2024, Cabinet Measuring 1, 35X2, 70X0, 700. Color: Crystal Grey. Made From 30Mm Mdf, Glued Using The Holt-Melt Process. Dividers In 15Mm. The Legs Are Made Of Solid Wood And Treated Against Fungi, A Counter With A Granite Top And Two Sinks Measuring 3.90X0.60. Color: Crystal Grey. Made Of 30Mm Mdf, Sides And Shelves, The Doors Are Equipped With A Straight Hinge With A 4F Fixed Shim Shock Absorber S65 C/10 – Hard. Hinge With Fixed Wedge And Pneumatic Closing System/Ø35mm Cup, Aluminum Profile Handle And Key On The Doors. The Top Is 4Cm Thick, 3M Long, 60 Deep And Has A Top And Baseboard 10Cm High. On The Top Is A 28 Density Mattress For Greater Comfort For Babies When Changing. The Feet Are Made Of Solid Wood And Treated Against Fungi, Pests And Moisture That Could Damage The Furniture. The Supplier Must Present A Furniture Design For Analysis By The Requester Before Manufacturing. (Baby Room)., Overhead Cabinet Measuring 2, 60X0, 40. Color: Crystal Grey. Made From 30Mm Mdf, Aluminum Profile Handle And Key On The Doors. The Supplier Must Present A Furniture Design For Analysis By The Requester Before Manufacturing. (Baby Room), Counter Measuring 1.0X50. Color: Crystal Grey. Made In Mdf, Structure In 30Mm, Dividers In Mdf15mm. The Edges Shall
Key Value
Tender Value
105,790 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
38cec9aa-efac-46f8-ac11-865874a1b751.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders