GTR 89601023
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Custom Furniture For The Vovó Maria Early Childhood Education Center.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
89601023
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
85/2024/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Custom Furniture For The Vovó Maria Early Childhood Education Center.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
18-12-2024
Closed
Work Detail
Counter Measuring 150X0, 80X0, 70 - Classroom Counter With Castors Measuring 150X0, 70. Color: Crystal Grey. Rotary Industrial Caster With And Without Brake Pu With Iron Core Bearing 4X2 4 Inch 400Kg. With Open Niches To Accommodate Backpacks And Other Materials Used In Everyday Life In The Room. Made Of 30Mm Mdf, Sides And Shelves, The Edges Must Be Straight And Receive Protection In Semi-Rigid Polystyrene Tape With A Minimum Thickness Of 1.0Mm, In The Same Color As The Laminate, Glued Using The Holt-Melt Process. Dividers In 15Mm. The Supplier Must Present A Furniture Project For Analysis By The Applicant Before Manufacturing. (Classroom), Bookshelf Measuring 1.05X1.20X0.30 - Classroom Bookshelf Measuring 1.30. Color: Crystal Grey. Made From 30Mm Mdf, Glued Using The Holt-Melt Process. The Supplier Must Present A Furniture Project For Analysis By The Applicant Before Manufacturing. (Classroom), Counter Measuring 2, 50X1, 0X0, 70 - Low Pre-Beach Room And Television Panel. Counter Measuring 2.70. Color: Crystal Grey. With Open Niches To Accommodate Backpacks And Other Materials Used In Everyday Life In The Room. Made From 30Mm Mdf, Glued Using The Holt-Melt Process. Dividers In 15Mm. Panel Measuring 1.72X30mm, Located On Top Of The Counter. The Supplier Must Present A Furniture Project For Analysis By The Applicant Before Manufacturing. (Pre Room), Closet Measuring 3, 0X2, 70 - Classroom Closet Measuring 3, 70. Color: Crystal Grey. Made From 30Mm Mdf, Glued Using The Holt-Melt Process. Partitions And Doors In 15Mm, The Doors Equipped With Ro27 Kit Or Equivalent, The Rails In Aluminum With Soft Closet Al 36 Shock Absorber Or Equivalent, Aluminum Profile Handle And Key On The Doors. The Legs Are Made Of Solid Wood And Treated Against Fungi, Pests And Humidity That Could Damage The Furniture. The Supplier Must Present A Furniture Project For Analysis By The Applicant Before Manufacturing. (Room 2), Closet Measuring 2.50 - Classroom Closet Measuring 2.50. Color: Crystal Grey. Made From 30Mm Mdf, The Doors Are Equipped With A Straight Hinge With Fixed Calco 4F Shock Absorber S65 C/10 - Hard. Hinge With Fixed Pad And Pneumatic Closing System/Cup Ø35mm, Depth 9.8Mm, Between Holes 48Mm/Opening Angle 98°/ Pad With Double Fixation/Available In Low, High And Extra High Versions Or Equivalent, 05/12/2024, Cabinet Measuring 1, 35X2, 70X0, 700 - Classroom Cabinet Measuring 1, 700. Color: Crystal Grey. Made From 30Mm Mdf, Glued Using The Holt-Melt Process. Dividers In 15Mm. The Feet Are Made Of Solid Wood And Treated Against Fungi, Counter With Granite Top And Two Sinks Measuring 3.90X0.60 - Baby Roomcounter With Granite Top And Two Sinks Measuring 3.60. Colour: Crystal Grey. Made Of 30Mm Mdf, Sides And Shelves, The Doors Are Equipped With A Straight Hinge With Fixed Calco 4F Shock Absorber S65 C/10 - Hard. Hinge With Fixed Pad And Pneumatic Closing System/Ø35mm Cup, Aluminum Profile Handle And Key On The Doors. The Top Is 4Cm Thick, 3M Long, 60 Deep And Has A 10Cm High Top And Skirting Board. A 28 Density Mattress Is Placed On The Top For Greater Comfort For Babies When Changing. The Legs Are Made Of Solid Wood And Treated Against Fungi, Pests And Humidity That Could Damage The Furniture. The Supplier Must Present A Furniture Project For Analysis By The Applicant Before Manufacturing. (Baby Room)., Air Cabinet Measuring 2, 60X0, 40 - Baby Roomarmarium A
Key Value
Tender Value
105,790 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
dc8a05a6-4fa7-4607-b401-ffd2855f7140.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.