GTR 89461901

Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Specialized Company To Provide Structure Rental Services To Hold New Years Eve Shows On December 30Th And 31St, 2024

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
89461901
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
130/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Specialized Company To Provide Structure Rental Services To Hold New Years Eve Shows On December 30Th And 31St, 2024
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
18-12-2024 Closed
Work Detail
Lot 1 - Covered Stage, Being A Base Of 16M 25Mm Naval Plywood, With Railing And 01 Access Ladder. With Side Tabs For Installing Pa And Led Panels. Coverage With Double-Sided White Canvas, With Heat Treatment, Fixed And Tensioned Through Aluminum Rails. Feet With Bases On Aluminum Shoes, Fixed To The Ground With Steel Cables Or Straps And Ratchets, Using Water Tanks Or Bahian Ice For Anchoring., Lot 1 - 4X8 Walkway At The Height And Extension Of The Stage, Lot 1 - Protection Grids /Containment Modules 02M X 1, 20M. Exclusive Use For The Event On December 30, 2024, Lot 1 - Coverage Of 10X25m With Level Floor For Installation Of Dressing Rooms., Lot 1 - Dressing Rooms Of 05X04m With Walls In Ts With A Minimum Of 2, 20M High With Doors, Ceiling And Air Conditioning, 12/03/2024, Lot 1 - Dressing Rooms Of 05X06m With Walls In Ts With At Least 2, Lining And Air Conditioning., Lot 1 - Covered Raised Floor Of 05M X 30M X 1, 40; The Base Being Constructed In Trusses And Structural Aluminum Connections, With Crossbars Every 1 Meter, With Aluminum Profiles And 18Mm Naval Plywood Sheet, With Guardrails And 2 Access Stairs., Lot 1 - Practicable Metal Structure For House Mix, Composed Of Structural Profiles Of Galvanized Steel Or Q30 Aluminum, Measuring 5 Meters Wide By 4 In Length And 0.80 Cm In Height. Floor Must Be Made Of 25.00Mm Naval Wood, With Non-Slip Flooring, In Black Or Graphite; Grounding According To Technical Standards; Coverage And Closure. Responsible Team, Assemblers And Technicians, As Needed., Lot 1 - 5X5 Witch Hat Tent With Side Closures, Canvas In Good Condition And Clean. Exclusive Use For The Event On December 30, 2024., Lot 1 - 4-Digit Multeletronic Counter Panel With Sensor Input. Sensors With Dry Contact Type Output Can Be Used To Identify People Passing By. Exclusive Use For The Event On December 30, 2024.
Key Value
Tender Value
249,700 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
6d7975f9-4d66-4580-a95c-463a8cbba3d5.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders