GTR 88241091
Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Company(S) Specialized In The Supply Of Construction Materials And Related Materials, Intended For The Needs Of The City Hall, Funds, Municipal Secretariats And Their Departments, In The Municipality Of Anapu/Pa.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
88241091
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
0082024/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Company(S) Specialized In The Supply Of Construction Materials And Related Materials, Intended For The Needs Of The City Hall, Funds, Municipal Secretariats And Their Departments, In The Municipality Of Anapu/Pa.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
26-11-2024
Closed
Work Detail
Nylon Cable Tie, Suitable For Domestic And Industrial Use, For Fixing Various Electrical Cables (Harnesses), Vehicles, Bicycles, Engines, Packaging, General Services, Etc. Material: Nylon. Dimensions:, Description: Carbon Steel Material, Type: Strap, Width: 9 Mm, Thickness: 0.70 Mm, Additional Features: Bichromated Screw With Worm Thread, Tie Diameter: 32 Mm., Type: Hose, Total Length: 56 Mm, Width: Ì20 Mm, Thickness: 1.55 Mm, Application: Lashing, Lashing Diameter: 56 Mm, Type: Worm Thread, Lashing Diameter: 2``., 07/11/2024, Type: U, Lashing Diameter: 1 1/2` `, Tie Diameter: 3/8, U-Type Tie 5/16 - Description: Material In Carbon Steel, Tie Diameter: 5/16, Description: Adapter Pin Type: Round. Poles Quantity: 2 P+T. Connection: Universal Socket For Brazilian Standard. Nominal Current: 10 A., Description: Adapter Pin Type: Round. Poles Quantity: 2 P+T. Connection: Universal Socket For Brazilian Standard. Nominal Current: 20 A., Description: 110Mm Flange Adapter (4), Description: 20Mm Flange Adapter (1/2), Description: 25Mm Flange Adapter (3/4``), Description: 32Mm Flange Adapter (1), Description: 32Mm Flange Adapter (1), Description : Flange Adapter 40Mm (1 1/4), Description: Flange Adapter 50Mm (1.1/2), Description: Flange Adapter 60Mm (2), Description: 75Mm Flange Adapter (2. 1/2), Description: 85Mm Flange Adapter (3), Description: Thread Diameter: 32 Mm. Gauge: 1. Color: Blue Or Black (Depending On Availability) Material: Plastic, Description: Thread Diameter: 50 Mm. Gauge: 1. 1/2. Color: Blue Or Black (Depending On Availability)Material: Plastic, Description: Thread Diameter: 40 Mm. Gauge: 1. 1/4. Color: Blue Or Black (Depending On Availability)Material: Plastic, Description: Thread Diameter: 20 Mm. Gauge: 1/2. Color: Blue Or Black (Depending On Availability)Material: Plastic, Description: Thread Diameter: 60 Mm.Gauge: 2. Color: Blue Or Black (Depending On Availability)Material: Plastic, Description: Thread Diameter: 75 Mm. Gauge: 2 1/2. Color: Blue Or Black (Depending On Availability)Material: Plastic, Description: Thread Diameter: 25 Mm.Gauge: 3/4. Color: Blue Or Black (Depending On Availability)Material: Plastic, Description: Short Weldable Adapter 85Mm 3, Description: Short Weldable Adapter 110Mm 4, Long Weldable Adapter With Free Flanges For Water Tank 110X 4, Long Weldable Adapter With Free Flanges For Water Tank 25Mm X 3/4., Long Weldable Adapter With Free Flanges For Water Tank 75X 2.1/2, Description: Digital Display. Low Battery Indicator. Maximum Alternating Current Voltage: 750V. Reaches A Maximum Direct Current Voltage Of 1000V. Maximum Resistance Of 20M?., Long Half-Reed Nose Pliers With Cutting. Made From Chrome-Nickel Steel. Cable With Protective Flaps For Greater Protection Made Of Non-Slip Rubber. Length: 6 Ì(152 Mm) Material: Chrome Nickel Steel., Diagonal Cutting Pliers 8 Inches, 1000V. Material Chrome Vanadium Steel, Weight 200 Ìgrams, Length 15Cm, Width 5Cm, Height 2.5Cm, Polished Finish. Handle With Non-Slip Texture, Description: Composition: Gedore-Vanadium Steel. Approved Nbr 9699 | Insulation Up To 1000V And Ìnr10. Size (In) 8 (200 Mm). Use: Cutting Wires, Cables And Wires Of Copper, Brass, Bronze, Aluminum, Plastic And Steel With A Maximum Diameter Of 1.6 Mm And Tensile Strength Of 2200 Mpa Or 163 Kgf/Mm2, According To Din Iso 5746., Description: Ring Of Universal Seal. Produced In Borrac
Key Value
Tender Value
2,830,532 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
83219253-cec8-45a5-92e5-8f0588358f2a.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.