GTR 87905036
Bids Are Invited For Registration Of Prices For The Supply Of Veterinary Medicines - Group 3, In Accordance With The Conditions, Quantities And Requirements Established In This Notice And Its Annexes.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
87905036
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
123/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Registration Of Prices For The Supply Of Veterinary Medicines - Group 3, In Accordance With The Conditions, Quantities And Requirements Established In This Notice And Its Annexes.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
11-11-2024
Closed
Work Detail
Aine And Chondroprotector, Veterinary Use, Based On Meloxicam -2G Chondroitin Sulfate At 400 Mg + Excipient Q.S.P.800Mg. Blister With 8 Tablets, Supplement, Lysine Base (Min.)273 G/Kg, Vitamin A (Min.)50,000 Iu/Kg, Vitamin C (Min.)69 Mg/Kg, Vitamin E (Min.)250 Iu/ Kg + Vehicle Q.S.P 100Ml. Bottle With 100Ml, Nsaid, Analgesic, Antipyretic, Sodium Dipyrone Base 500 Mg Excipient Q.S.P. 1Tablet. Blister With 10 Tablets, Analgesic, Based On Sodium Dipyrone 50 G Vehicle Q.S.P. 100Ml. Ampoule Bottle With 50 Ml, Antipyretic And Analgesic, Based On Carprofen - 100Mg + Palatabilizer 24.5Mg Excipient Q.S.P.250Mg. Blister With 14 Tablets, 10/29/2024, Based On Carprofen -25Mg + Palatabilizer 19, 25Mg Excipient Q.S.P.100Mg. Blister With 14 Tablets, Based On Meloxicam - 0.5Mg + Excipient Q.S.P.100Mg. Blister With 10 Tablets, Analgesic For Veterinary Use, Based On Tramadol Hydrochloride 0.40 G Vehicle Q.S.P. 10Ml. Ampoule Bottle With 10 Ml, Non-Dissociative Anesthetic, Based On Ketamine (Hydrochloride) 50G + Sterile Vehicle Q.S.P. 100Ml. Ampoule Bottle With 10 Ml, Based On Xylazine (Hydrochloride) 2G + Sterile Aqueous Vehicle Q.S.P, 100 Ml. Ampoule Bottle With 10 Ml, Anticholinergic Veterinary Use, Based On Atropine Sulfate 0.1 G Vehicle Q.S.P. 10Ml. Ampoule Bottle With 10Ml, Anti-Hemorrhagic, Based On Water-Soluble Vitamin K 30 Mg + Double-Distilled Water Q.S.P. 20Ml. Ampoule Bottle With 20 Ml, Metergoline-Based Antilactogenic 0.5 Mg, Excipient Q.S.P. 125 Mg, Antilactogenic Based On Metergoline 2 Mg, Antiseptic For Veterinary Use, Based On Chlorhexidine Gluconate 4.00 G Vehicle Q.S.P. 100.00 Ml. 1L Bottle, Ectoparasiticide, Based On Permethrin - 0.5 G Piperonyl Butoxide - 3.5 G Zinc Oxide - Bottle With 50G, Based On Silver Sufadiazine 0.1 G + Aluminum 5 G + Ddvp 1.6 G + Cypermethrin 0.4 G, Enrofloxacin-Based Otological Emulsion 5Mg, Silver Sulfadiazine 10Mg, Hydrocortisone Acetate 2Mg, Hydrocortisone Sodium Succinate 1.25Mg Vehicle Q.S.P. 1Ml- Bottle With 30Ml, Endectoparasiticide Based On Imidacloprid 100 Mg, Moxidectin 10 Mg, Vehicle Q.S.P 1Ml, Probiotic, Based On Bifidobacterium Bifidum 3, 33 /Kg, Lactobacillus Acidophilus 3, Lactobacillus Plantarum 1, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae 3, 33 Tube With 14G, Otological Solution, Veterinary Use Based On Gentamicin (Micronized Sulfate) 300.00 Mg, Betamethasone Valerate 122, Micronized Clotrimazole 1,000, Excipient Q.S.P. 100.00 G, Based On Ciprofloxacin Hydrochloride 0.33 G + Ketoconazole 1 G + Fluocinolone Acetonide 0.02 G + Lidocaine Hydrochloride 2 G + Excipient Q.S.P. 100 G. Plastic Bottle With 30 Ml, Based On Thiabendazole 4 G Neomycin (Sulfate) 0.533 G Dexamethasone 0.1 G Vehicle Q.S.P. 100Ml. Plastic Bottle With 20Ml, Based On Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1) 1,000 Mg Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) 500 Mg Nicotinamide 2,000 Mg Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5) 400 Mg Fructose 20 G L-Arginine Hydrochloride 2 G Acetyl Methionine 2 G Potassium Aspartate 1,000 Mg Magnesium Aspartate 1,000 Mg Sodium Selenite 45 Mg Excipients Q.S.P. 100Ml. Bottle With 100Ml, Based On Aspartic Acid (Min.) ---- 3,655, 2Mg Glutamic Acid (Min.) ----13, 307Mg Nicotinic Acid (Min.) ---- 1,840Mg Alanine (Min.) ---- 8,266.2Mg Arginine (Min.) ---- 3.118Mg Betaine (Min.) ---- 10.68G Cynarine (Min.) ---- 4.29Mg Cysteine (Min.)
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
c23d1817-89b7-461a-824e-168a2a9aa466.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.