GTR 87768313

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Frames, Medals, Tribute Plaques And Displays, By The Municipal Legislative Branch With The Aim Of Enabling The Holding Of The Solemn Session Of Granting The Title Of Honorary And Beneficial Citizenship Of São Gotthard And The Solemn Session Of Granting The Commendation Alysson Paolinelli

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
87768313
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
25/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Frames, Medals, Tribute Plaques And Displays, By The Municipal Legislative Branch With The Aim Of Enabling The Holding Of The Solemn Session Of Granting The Title Of Honorary And Beneficial Citizenship Of São Gotthard And The Solemn Session Of Granting The Commendation Alysson Paolinelli
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
30-10-2024 Closed
Work Detail
In Response To The Presidents Request, The Hiring Of A Company Specialized In The Manufacture Of Personalized Medals For The Award Of The Alysson Paolinellise Commendation Is Requested, With 01 (One) Medal To Be Awarded To The Honoree And 01 (One) Medal That Will Be Used For Display In The Plenary Jose Alves De Oliveira At Galeria Maria De Loudes Leopoldino Sousa According To Resolution Project No. 072024. Hiring A Company Specialized In The Creation, Manufacture And Production Of Personalized Medals That Is Available For Delivery By November 20, 2024 And That Meets The Following Specifications 02 (Two) Medals Personalized Made In Zamak Metal With Dimensions Of 8 Cm In Diameter And 3 Mm In Thickness Accompanied By 02 (Two) Colorful And Personalized Satin Ribbons 02 (Two) Velvet Cases Compatible With The 8 Cm Dimensions Of The Medals. The 1St Of Art. 2Nd Resolution No. 3062024 States That The Decorative Medal Must Be Engraved In Relief With The Coat Of Arms Of The Municipality And The Phrase Commendation By Alysson Paolinelli. ..., Display Made Of Mdf Wood With Polished Metal Basedisplay Made Of Mdf Wood Laminated On Both Sides Smooth Thickness 15Mm Dimensions 175Cm X 80Cm With Double Support Base (Dimensions 80Cm According To Reference Model (Photographic) Annex., Silver-Gold Bronze Aluminum Frame (Contractors Choice) Dimensions 50Cm Personalized Acrylic Plaque With Velvet Case Hiring A Specialized Company To Manufacture A Personalized Acrylic Tribute Plaque With Velvet Case To Be Given To The Family Of Alysson Paolinelli, Meeting The Following Specifications Dimensions Of Approximately 28 Cm X 18 Cm Accompanied By A Velvet Case Measuring 30 Cm X 20 Cm .Personalized With Contractor’S Text And Logo. The Artwork And Words For The Personalization Of The Plaque Will Be Sent By The Contractor. Colorful Engraving In Low Relief And Automotive Painting Comes With A Black-Blue Velvet Case Of The Contractors Choice. Please Note That Delivery Is Available By November 20, 2024., 10/25/2024
Key Value
Tender Value
13,973 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
3ed2370f-395c-43d5-8602-abdae4e30c81.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders