GTR 87376985

Bids Are Invited For Renovation Of Vehicles In The School Transport Fleet Of The City Of Ituporanga. The Renovation Will Cover Vehicles Identified By The Plates Mct-9I87, Mif-8G51, Mik-6F57, Mie-0G88, Mik-6537 And Mik-6F17, With The Aim To Guarantee The Continuity Of School Transport Services With Safety, Comfort And Efficiency. The Objective Is To Ensure That Vehicles Comply With Safety Standards And Legal Requirements, As Well As Offer A Better Experience To School Transport Users. Digital Process No. 19025/2024

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
87376985
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
65/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Renovation Of Vehicles In The School Transport Fleet Of The City Of Ituporanga. The Renovation Will Cover Vehicles Identified By The Plates Mct-9I87, Mif-8G51, Mik-6F57, Mie-0G88, Mik-6537 And Mik-6F17, With The Aim To Guarantee The Continuity Of School Transport Services With Safety, Comfort And Efficiency. The Objective Is To Ensure That Vehicles Comply With Safety Standards And Legal Requirements, As Well As Offer A Better Experience To School Transport Users. Digital Process No. 19025/2024
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
04-11-2024 Closed
Work Detail
Yellow Paint 900Ml, Black Polyurethane Adhesive 350G, Black Paint 900Ml, Pu Background 900Ml, General Painting Service In Polyurethane Paint With Assembly, Disassembly And Plating, 10/17/2024, 8 Mm Screw, 12Mm Naval Sheet, 6Mm White Mdf Sheet, Vinalite Bus Treadmill Lead, Blue Courvin, Blue Razor, Aluminum Floor Profile, Labor (Disassembly And Assembly Of The Internal Floor And Side Of The Bus), Labor (Cleaning Service And Painting Of The Floor Structure), General Painting Polyurethane With Disassembly, Assembly And Plating, Labor (Repairing Armchairs With Total Painting And Upholstery)
Key Value
Tender Value
449,510 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
3805d7d9-109a-413a-aa7f-0026df92bd6c.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders