GTR 86768600
Bids Are Invited For Auction Of Recyclable Material Processing From The Selective Collection Process Of Household Solid Waste, Classified By Decree No. 4,430 Of September 25, 2024.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
86768600
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
2/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Auction Of Recyclable Material Processing From The Selective Collection Process Of Household Solid Waste, Classified By Decree No. 4,430 Of September 25, 2024.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
04-11-2024
Closed
Work Detail
Cardboard (Recycled), Mixed Paper (Recycled), Long Life Packaging (Recycled), Colored Soft Plastic, Natural Soft Plastic, 04/10/2024, Colored Hard Plastic, Natural Hard Plastic, White Hard Plastic, Hard Plastic (Margarine), Plastics Ps/Pp Cups, Pet Crystal, Pet Green, Pet Olive Oil, Pvc, Clear Glass Shards, Dark Glass Shards, Liters Of Glass, Large Canning Glasses, Normal Canning Glasses, Glass Carboy, Grape Juice Bottle, Cans And Raw Scraps Of Iron, Aluminum, Aluminum Cans (Recycled), Antimony, Copper (Wires With Cover), Brass (Taps And Registers), Cd And Dvd Discs, Cell Phones With Battery, Batteries, Electronics With Motors, Television, Oil Used Kitchen, Styrofoam (Recycled), Unsorted Material, Garden Hose
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
a5ada909-0076-489b-bc73-94f94118fd3e.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.