GTR 86618791

Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Recreation Services, Rental Of Structure And Equipment (Including Assembly And Disassembly), And Specialized Labor To Carry Out The 12Th Edition Of The Legal Citizen Of The Municipal Chamber Of São Gonçalo Do Rio Baixo, In Addition To The Acquisition Of Food Items For Distribution During The Event, In Accordance With The Conditions, Quantities And Requirements Established In The Notice And Its Annexes.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
86618791
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
22/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Recreation Services, Rental Of Structure And Equipment (Including Assembly And Disassembly), And Specialized Labor To Carry Out The 12Th Edition Of The Legal Citizen Of The Municipal Chamber Of São Gonçalo Do Rio Baixo, In Addition To The Acquisition Of Food Items For Distribution During The Event, In Accordance With The Conditions, Quantities And Requirements Established In The Notice And Its Annexes.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
17-10-2024 Closed
Work Detail
Rental, Assembly And Disassembly Of A Two-Water Model Galpão Tent, For An Event Lasting Up To 02 (Two) Days, In A Q30 Aluminum Structure. Measuring 20.0 M (Mouth) (Prevents Heat When There Is Light, With Cool Shade), With Solar Blackout And High Heat Resistance, Flame Retardant Treatment, Which Prevents The Spread Of Fire In The Event Of An Accident, Without Mechanical Seams And With Hot Vulcanized Seams., Assembly And Dismantling Of Platform With Floor In Aluminum Structure Or Similar, With Naval Plywood Boards Of At Least 20.0 Mm Gray Carpeted, Height From Floor To Floor Of Up To 0.70 M, Without Cover., Assembly And Disassembly Of Octanorm Stands , With Ts Panels Interconnected By Aluminum Profiles, With Lighting And Sockets And Front Fascia, And Can Count On A Counter Mounted On The Octanorm System, With Ts Plates Interconnected By Aluminum Profiles, With A Gray Carpeted Board Floor., Assembly And Disassembly P3 Indoor Led Panel, To Serve Events Of Up To 02 (Two) Days, High Definition, With Dimensions Totaling 12.0 M2, Being 6.0 M X 2.0 M. With Technical Team, Cabling And Properly Grounded., Assembly And Disassembly Of A Box Truss, In Aluminum Q25 Or Q30, For Assembling An Led Panel, With All The Necessary Accessories., 01/10/2024
Key Value
Tender Value
111,054 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
444babfa-5062-498d-8554-589245e475ca.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders