GTR 86320716
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Materials For Small Repairs, Painting And Tools, Which Lots Were Desert In Electronic Auction No. 05/2024, To Meet The Needs Of The Crê-Ser Municipal Foundation.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
86320716
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
000039/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Materials For Small Repairs, Painting And Tools, Which Lots Were Desert In Electronic Auction No. 05/2024, To Meet The Needs Of The Crê-Ser Municipal Foundation.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
02-10-2024
Closed
Work Detail
Concrete Block 202040Cbottom Pressed Concrete Block, For Masonry, Measures 20X20x40cm. Closed At The Bottom With Minimum Individual Compression Resistance Of 2.0 Mpa And Minimum Thickness Of Any Wall Of The Block Must Be 15Mm., Simple Screwdriver 5/16X8 Screwdriver, Shank Material Chrome Vanadium Steel, Material Handle Polypropylene, Tip Type Simple, Gauge 5/16 C / 05 Units Philips Wrench Set C / 05 Units - Made From Chrome Vanadium Steel And Have A Magnetic Tip, Ergonomic Handle. Composed Of: 03 Screwdrivers: (1/8 X 4, 3/16 X 4 And 1/4 Propeller Length: 60Cm. Propeller Size: 10 To 12 Cm. Fitment: Sds Plus. Recommended For Use In Drill/Hammer., 09/25/2024, Hexagon Screw With Superb Thread 3/16 X 60 Mm Hexagon Screw With Superb Thread 3/16 Concrete Box And Formwork; Measuring 20 Cm Wide X 2.5 Cm High X 3.00 Meters Long., Pine Board 30 X 300 Cm Pine Wood Board, For Boxes And Concrete Forms; Measuring 30 Cm Wide X 2, Window Protection Screen Fiberglass Mosquito Net Mounted On Aluminum Profile Frame - Measures 2,000 Pva. With A Yield Of Up To 300M2 Per Coat For An 18 Liter Can. Odorless Paint After Application. Expiry Date Not Less Than 6 Months From Expiration Upon Delivery. Matte Finish. Drying: Touch: 1 Hour Between Coats: 4 Hours. Final: 4 Hours. For Internal And External Use, Supplied In An 18 Liter Can. 1 Unit 1 Can/ Bucket. Citrus Orange
Key Value
Tender Value
4,458 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
b36ccba0-ded1-4bc4-a23f-f9ba887a04c8.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.