GTR 84958228
Bids Are Invited For Registration Of Prices For Eventual And Future Hiring Of A Company For The Future Acquisition Of A Refrigerated Trunk Truck, To Transport Foodstuffs To The Municipal Education Network Of Touros/Rn.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
84958228
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
23/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Registration Of Prices For Eventual And Future Hiring Of A Company For The Future Acquisition Of A Refrigerated Trunk Truck, To Transport Foodstuffs To The Municipal Education Network Of Touros/Rn.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
09-09-2024
Closed
Work Detail
0030044 - Refrigerated Box Truck With 5,000Kg Pbt; 4X2 Truck, New Zero Km, Minimum Year/Model 2023/2023, Steel Cab, Diesel, 4 Cylinder Engine, Minimum Power Of 150 Hp, Minimum Torque Of 340 Nm, 5 Or 6 Forward Gears And 1 Reverse, Front Suspension And Rear According To The Manufacturers Production Line, Minimum Approved Pbt Of 5,000Kg; Mp3 Player, With Usb And Bluetooth Input, Radio With 2 Speakers, Tweeters And Antenna; Air Conditioning, Electric Windows; Cabin With Thermo-Acoustic Insulation; Implemented With A Smooth White Aluminum Refrigerator Chest, Compatible With The Model Offered, With A Minimum Length Of 4,300 Mm, A Minimum Width Of 2,200 Mm And With The Following Features: Cargo Box: Built With External Profiles In High-Capacity Extruded Duralumin. Base: Made With Steel Stringers, Crossbars And Side Beams; With French Reinforcement Hands On The Stringer/Beam Union, Joined Using The Mig Welding System. Fixed To The Chassis With Clamps And Splints. All Finishing Of The External Profile Of The Isothermal Trunk Must Be In Structural Aluminum, As An Exception, The Entire Contour Of The Rear Frame Of The Trunk And The Rear And Side Doors Must Be, Exclusively, In Aisi 304 Stainless Steel, With A Thickness Of 3Mm. The Rear Frame Must Be Internally Reinforced With Structural Aluminum Profiles, Joined By Welding, Being Fixed To The Main Cargo Box Using Screws. On Each Internal Side Wall Of The Isothermal Box, Side Rails Must Be Installed To Secure The Load. The Rails Must Be Made Of Stainless Steel Or Structural Aluminum. Doors: 02 Rear Doors And 01 Side Door With Full Opening. The Sealing Rubbers Must Have Multiple Fillets, With At Least 3 Contact Areas (1 Bulb And Two Sealing Fillets). The External Door Locking System Must Be A Simple Rod Type Lock, Made Of Stainless Steel, Located On The Lower Part Of The Door. Internal Lining In Antibacterial Fiber, Thermal Insulation In P, 08/27/2024
Key Value
Tender Value
410,758 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
726dae9b-13f2-40c3-9a65-9171e8ae2943.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.