GTR 84823027

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Galvanized Agricultural Greenhouse And Properly Installed Irrigation Kit - Agreement 909.786/2021

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
84823027
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
0008/2023/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Galvanized Agricultural Greenhouse And Properly Installed Irrigation Kit - Agreement 909.786/2021
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
09-09-2024 Closed
Work Detail
Greenhouse - Type: Galvanized Greenhouse; Requirement: Completely Assembled Right Foot With 150 Micron Plastic Films, 30% Monofilament Screens, Oblong Arches With Front Posts, Front Locks, French Hand, Arteries, X Locking, Side Ties, Locking Between Central Posts, Steel Cables, All Galvanized Materials; Requirement (1): Aluminum Profile And Springs, According To Abnt Norms Nbr 6323 (07/2016) Astm A 123 (06/2012) And En Isso 1461 (10/2009) With Concrete Block Walls, Measuring Approximately , 30Cm High Above The Ground And 10Cm Deep; Requirement (2): The Greenhouses Must Be Delivered Assembled And Installed With The Wall In The Destination Municipalities, With Leveling And Foundations Being The Sole Responsibility Of The Company That Won The Bidding Process.; Measuring: 7X15 Mts With 4 Mts., Irrigation Kit - System: Irrigation; Composed: By 1 Hp Single-Phase 127/220 Single-Phase Motor Pump; Type Of Inlet And Outlet: 32 Mm Flow 50L Min, 12 Micro Sprinklers, 100 Meters Of 3/4 Hoses And Connections; Properly: Installed Inside The Greenhouses., 08/23/2024
Key Value
Tender Value
496,623 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
2d4715a8-e882-4a96-bbff-815f13dbe296.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders