GTR 84568636
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Musical Instruments In Service Of The Municipal Education Department, In Accordance With Specifications, Estimated Quantities And Requirements Established In The Terms Of Reference Of This Notice.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
84568636
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
024/2024/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Musical Instruments In Service Of The Municipal Education Department, In Accordance With Specifications, Estimated Quantities And Requirements Established In The Terms Of Reference Of This Notice.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
30-08-2024
Closed
Work Detail
Marching Band Bass Quartet (16X14/18X14/20X14/22X14); In Accordance With The Specifications Contained In The Annex - Tr Of Public Notice Of Pe 024/2024From 16 And 18 With 8 Tunings; 20 And 22With 10 Tunings; Birch Wood; Drum: 8Mm; 45º Edges For Better Laying Of The Skin; 2 Breathing Systems On The Drum For Better Sound Projection; 14X06 High Tension Tenor Box; Reduced Conical Body; White Polyester Finish; Birch Wood 7 Layers; (...) In Accordance With The Technical Specifications Contained In Annex I - T.R. Of Public Notice Of Pe 024/2024., Sixth-Tone Marching Band; Drums: Made With 6 Sheets Of American Birch Wood, With Good Timbre Definition And Volume, Totaling 7Mm; (...) In Accordance With The Technical Specifications Contained In Annex I - T.R. Of Public Notice Of Pe 024/2024., Pair Of Cymbals 16; Bronze Alloy B8; Natural Polished Finish; Leather Straps; Felt Hand Protective Discs. Instruments With Technical Characteristics Equal To Or Superior To The Notice Will Be Accepted., Pair Of Cymbals 18;Bronze Alloy B8; Natural Polished Finish; Leather Straps; Felt Hand Protective Discs. Instruments With Technical Characteristics Equal To Or Greater Than The Notice Will Be Accepted., 16/08/2024, Glockenspiel De Marcha;Extension F5 - C8; 2 2/3 Octaves; 32 Aluminum Keys; Tuning 442 Hz; Vest (Carrier) In Light Aluminum In Black Color. Instruments With Technical Characteristics Equal To Or Superior To The Notice Will Be Accepted., Professional Symphonic Glockenspiel; 2 ½ Octaves; 32 Keys; Extension From F5-C8; Chromed Steel Keys; Tuning A=442Hz; Keys With Dimensions Of 30Mm X 6Mm; Instrument Measurements: 770Mm X 430Mm; Assembled In A Wooden Case With Aluminum Profiles And Angles; The Instrument Must Be Of Professional Level. Reference Brand Bergerault, Yamaha And Adams. Products With Technical Characteristics Equal To Or Superior To The Notice Will Be Accepted., Professional Xylophone; Range: 4 Octaves C4 To C8; Keys In Honduras Rosewood; Key Dimensions: 40Mm Wide X 20Mm Thick; Standard Tuning: A = 442 Hz; Length: 1470 Mm; Width: 780-370 Mm; Adjustable Height: 840 Mm - 970 Mm; Key Structure In Varnished Natural Wood; Aluminum Frame Structure With Epoxy Painting Simulating Hammered Bronze. The Instrument Must Be Of Professional Level. Reference Brand Bergerault, Bass Drum Stand; With 4 Individually Adjustable Arms, Grips And Height Adjustment Using Butterflies, Reinforced Tubes, 3 Feet, Stable Stand. Instruments With Technical Characteristics Equal To Or Superior To The Notice Will Be Accepted., Tenor Box Stand; Key Dimensions: 60-40 Mm; Range: 4 ⅓ Octaves A2 To C7; Standard Tuning: A = 442 Hz; (...) In Accordance With The Technical Specifications Contained In Annex I - T.R. Of Public Notice Of Pe 024/2024., Amplifier For Double Bass: 1 Input Channel; Output Power 200W Rms; Input Connector: P10; Dimensions Hxwxd: 54X47x39 Cm., Guitar Amplifier: 2 Channels; Output Power 100W Rms; 2 Input Connector: P10; Dimensions Hxwxd: 48X58x27.5 Cm., Cable P10/P10: Cable Length: 5M; Cable Diameter: 6Mm; Connector: Nickel-Plated Male., Wooden Reed Case For Alto Saxophone In E Flat; Number 2., Wooden Reed Case For B-Flat Tenor Saxophone; Number 2, Reed Box
Key Value
Tender Value
205,901 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
86cf4052-c0aa-4881-b7b6-f49347ce7411.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.