GTR 84208152
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Company To Supply Food Products Intended For The Preparation Of Food For Students In The Municipal Education Network Of The Municipality Of Macururé-Ba
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
84208152
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
067/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Company To Supply Food Products Intended For The Preparation Of Food For Students In The Municipal Education Network Of The Municipality Of Macururé-Ba
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
23-08-2024
Closed
Work Detail
Turmeric Powder: Complete Without Irregularities In The Product, Characteristic Smell And Aroma, Containing Product Identification, Manufacturers Brand, Date Of Manufacture And Expiration Date. Packaging Containing 500 Grams, Crystal Sugar - Packed In A Plastic Package, Intact, Resistant, Hermetically Sealed. The Packaging Must Externally Contain The Identification And Origin Data, Batch Number, Date Of Manufacture, Quantity Of The Product. It Must Have A Minimum Validity Of 6 (Six) Months From The Date Of Delivery. In Accordance With Resolution 12/78 Of The Cnnpa. Primary Packaging In 1 Kg Packages And Secondary Packaging In 30 Kg Bales. Liquid Sweetener: Based On Monosodium Saccharin And Sodium Cyclamate. Plastic Packaging Containing Product Nutritional Information Table. Minimum Shelf Life: 03 Months From The Date Of Receipt Of The Product. Product Presentation: 100 Ml Package, Beef Meatballs In Tomato Sauce - Prepared, Canned, In Packaging Duly Identified With Product Name, Minimum Composition And Shelf Life In Accordance With Health Legislation And The Ministry Of Agriculture, 1 Kg Packaging ., Corn Starch - Packed In Waterproof, Clean, Untampered, Resistant Paper And Packed In Resistant Cardboard Boxes, Which Guarantee The Integrity Of The Product. The Packaging Must Externally Contain Identification Data, Origin, Nutritional Information, Batch Number And Product Quantity. It Must Have A Minimum Validity Of 6 (Six) Months From The Date Of Delivery. Cnnpa Resolution No. 12, Of 1978. Approximate Packaging 500G., 08/09/2024, White Rice - Long, Fine, Type 1, Polished, Whole Grains, Present Yield Equal Or Greater Than 2.7 Per Kg. The Packaging Must Contain Externally The Identification Data, Quantity Of The Product. It Must Have A Minimum Validity Of 6 (Six) Months From The Date Of Delivery. In Accordance With Resolution 12/78 Of The Cnnpa. Packages Of 1 Kg And Secondary In Bales Of 30 Kg., Brown Rice - Long Thin, Type 1Whole In Transparent And Non-Toxic Plastic Bags, Clean, Untampered, Resistant, Packed In Sealed Bales. The Packaging Must Externally Contain The Identification Data And Quantity Of The Product. It Must Have A Minimum Validity Of 6 (Six) Months From The Date Of Delivery. In Accordance With Cnnpa Resolution 12/78. 1 Kg Packages, Parboiled Rice - Type 1, Long, Made Up Of Whole Grades, With Maximum Unit Content 15%, Free Of Dirt And Foreign Materials. The Packaging Must Contain External Identification Data, Fine Flaked Oats - Packed In Waterproof Paper, Not Tampered With, Resistant And Packed In Cardboard Boxes, Clean Tinplate Or Aluminum Cans, Free From Rust, Not Crushed, Resistant Or In Plastic, Transparent, Clean And Resistant Package That Guarantees The Integrity Of The Product. The Packaging Must Contain Externally The Identification Data, From 1978, Approximately Weight 500G., Salted Biscuit - Cream Cracker Type, Presenting The Following Basic Composition: Wheat Flour Enriched With Iron And Folic Acid And Other Permitted Substances. Packed In Double Packaging, Transparent Non-Toxic Plastic, With Respective Nutritional Information, Date Of Manufacture/Expiration/Batch. Minimum Shelf Life: 03 Months From The Date Of Receipt Of The Product. Packaging Of 400G And Secondary With 20 Units., Maria Type Biscuit Chocolate Flavor: Basic Composition: Wheat Flour
Key Value
Tender Value
1,363,073 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
afb18f13-783c-497e-a7e3-d039a7e0ebc3.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.