GTR 83904094
Bids Are Invited For Auction For Sale Of Unservable Assets - Sale Of Products Classified For Best Purchase Offer
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
83904094
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
6/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Auction For Sale Of Unservable Assets - Sale Of Products Classified For Best Purchase Offer
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
03-09-2024
Closed
Work Detail
Hard Plastic Buckets/Basins Containing: Bumpers, Toys, Buckets, Drink Crates And Other Similar Materials (Price Per Kg) Presents Approximately: 3,800 Kg (Three Thousand And Eight Hundred Kilos) Notes: Parts, Pieces And Components May Be Missing According To The Exposed Lotobs . Materials Packed In Bales According To The Images, Dirty Crystal Plastic (Price Per Kg) Presents Approximately: 8,000 Kg (Eight Thousand Kilos) Observations: Parts May Be Missing, Cardboard - Type 02 Corrugated., Aluminum Cans (Price Per Kg) Presents Approximately: 2,300 Kg (Two Thousand Three Hundred Kilos) Observations: Parts, Pieces And Components May Be Missing Depending On The Batch Displayed Note: Materials Packed In Bales As Shown In The Images, Colored Hard Mixed Plastic, Being Packagings Made Of Kboa, Detergent, Softeners And Similar Items That Are Colored Approx. : 5,000 Kg (Five Thousand Kilos) (Price Per Kg), 02/08/2024, Mixed Paper Magazines, Store Inserts And Similar Materials Approx.: 14,000 Kg (Fourteen Thousand Kilos) (Price Per Kg), White Pet (Packaging Transparent Pet) Approx.: 13,000 Kg (Thirteen Thousand Kilos) (Price Per Kg), Green Pet (Green Pet Packaging) (Price Per Kg) Presents Approximately: 4,000 Kg (Four Thousand Kilos) Notes: Parts May Be Missing, Milky Pead Plastic White Being White Packaging Made Of Pead, Rafia Material (Raffia Bags, Begues And Similar Materials) (Price Per Kg) Presents Approximately: 5,000 Kg (Five Thousand Kilos) Observations: Parts May Be Missing, Soft Colored Plastic Dirty Bag (Price Per Kg) Presents Approximately: 18,000 Kg (Eighteen Thousand Kilos) Observations: Parts May Be Missing, Tetrapack Packaging (Price Per Kg) Presents Approximately: 5,000 Kg (Five Thousand Kilos) Observations: Parts May Be Missing
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
4d590307-2631-4e2e-a1cd-beb7dfd83a2f.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.