GTR 83342720
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Company To Rental Branches, Including Assembly And Disassembly On Site, In Support Of The Civic Parade On September 7, 2024, To Serve The Municipal Department Of Education.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
83342720
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
031/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Company To Rental Branches, Including Assembly And Disassembly On Site, In Support Of The Civic Parade On September 7, 2024, To Serve The Municipal Department Of Education.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
06-08-2024
Closed
Work Detail
Rental Of Grandstands / Platforms. Complement: 01 (One) Shed Tent In Size 40X10 = 400M² In Box Truss With Cover In Aluminum Box Truss P30 / Al-P50 / Al P38, Manufactured Using Extruded Aluminum Tubular Profiles Welded In Alloy 6351- T6. Tent Cover In White Flame Retardant Tarpaulin, Italian Type Tarps, In White Color, Flame Retardant, Anti-Mold, Anti-U.V Rays And Breakage Resistance Of Up To 200 Kg/M, For Covering The Grandstand; B) 01 Grandstand Module In Fitting Tubular Metal Structure Measuring A Total Of 270M² In Length, With 06 Steps (Minimum Of 0.80 Cm) In Depth And A Front Walkway 1.22M In Width Elevated Approximately 1.10M In Relation To The Ground. Security Guardrail Around The Entire Perimeter, Stairs For Access. #
Key Value
Tender Value
88,707 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
3a986d0c-8950-4c77-86ff-2dc3a9b887f3.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.