GTR 82932735

Bids Are Invited For Record Of Prices For The Acquisition Of Various Permanent Materials, Such As Air Conditioners, Refrigerators, Column Water Fountains, Smartphones, According To The Conditions, Quantities And Requirements Established In This Instrument And In The Preliminary Technical Study. The Object To Be Contracted Falls Into The Category Of Common Goods And Services, As Defined In Art. 6 Of Law 14,133/2021, As It Has Performance And Quality Standards That Can Be Objectively Defined By The Notice, Through Usual Market Specifications. P. E. 011/2024 - Proc. Administrative 711/2024.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
82932735
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
011/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Record Of Prices For The Acquisition Of Various Permanent Materials, Such As Air Conditioners, Refrigerators, Column Water Fountains, Smartphones, According To The Conditions, Quantities And Requirements Established In This Instrument And In The Preliminary Technical Study. The Object To Be Contracted Falls Into The Category Of Common Goods And Services, As Defined In Art. 6 Of Law 14,133/2021, As It Has Performance And Quality Standards That Can Be Objectively Defined By The Notice, Through Usual Market Specifications. P. E. 011/2024 - Proc. Administrative 711/2024.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
26-07-2024 Closed
Work Detail
Portable Ultrasound Device With Doppler - Ultra Portable With High Image Definition, Wireless, Linear, Convex And Sector Transducer, Multifrequency 3.5-5 Mhz (Convex) 7.5 10 Mhz (Linear), Modes: B, B/M, Color, Pdi, Pw, Autonomy: 3 Hours Duration In Continuous Use, 6 Hours In Standby. Warranty 12 Months., Inverter Air Conditioning 12000 Btus 220V, Cycle: Cold, Remote Control: Yes Voltage: 220V, Energy Rating: A, Refrigeration Capacity: (Btus) 12000, Inverter: Yes, Compressor: Double Rotary, Procel Seal: Yes, Split Inverter Air Conditioning 30,000 Btu/H Supply Voltage 220 Volts - Low Energy Consumption With Energy Rating (Inmetro) A -- With Remote Control - With Ventilation And Temperature Regulation - With Swing - With Easy Removal Filter For Cleaning And Antibacterial Filter - With Option To Turn Off Sound Signals, Overhead Cabinet With 3 Opening Doors In White Dimensions: 32Dx105wx50h. Description: Steel Body And Doors Coated With Electrostatic Powder Painting; 26Mm Metallic Hinges, Handles And Tip In Abs And Aluminum Profile., Bivolt Digital Commercial Scale 110V/220V - Minimum Capacity Of 31Kg, Front And Rear Digital Panel, Stainless Steel Tray, Tare Key, Zero Key, Power Type: Battery. 12 Month Warranty, 07/12/2024, Column Water Drinker, With Support For 20 Liter Gallon, Electric. Cold And Natural Water Function. Bivolt., Dental Vacuum Pump - White Cabinet, With Rounded Lines And Self-Gloss Ps 3Mm Finish; Silent; Pump Built Entirely In Bronze; Contactor Key Activation System; Weg Motor With Stainless Steel Shaft And Permanent Capacitor; Thermal Protector (Electronic Circuit Protection); Easy Access Debris Collector Filter (Top Part)Pump Inlet, With Automatic Washing System And Waste Discharge Directly To The Sewer; Waste Separator (Biosafety); Water Consumption Control Valve On The Pump; Hoses And Adapters For Installation; Technical Data: Maximum Vacuum 400 Mm/Hg; Engine Power 0.5 Hp; Motor Voltage 110-127V / 220-254V; Power Consumption 0.7 Kw; Water Consumption 0.15 Lts./Min; Maximum Flow 200 Lts./Min; Weight 21 Kg; Dimensions (H / W / C) 34 / 24 / 34 Cm., Dental Chair With Stool (Chair For The Dental Surgeon Must Be Included) - Structure Made Of Solid Steel, With Anticorrosive Treatment And Coated In High Impact Polystyrene; Base Does Not Require Fixing To The Floor; Integrated Connection Box That Optimizes Space Inside The Office; Large, Smooth Upholstery, With A Preference For Dark Colors In The Upholstery; Fixed Armrests With Rounded Finish, Injected In Super-Resistant Material And Waterproof Painting. Control Pedal With Three Work Settings And Automatic Return To Zero Position; Motor Driven Electromechanical Lifting System; Integrated Low Voltage Electronic System: 24 Volts; Supply Voltage 127 ; Anatomical, Removable, Bi-Articulable Headrest With Height Adjustment, With Anterior, Posterior And Longitudinal Movements And Lever Locking System. Equipment: Ambidextrous; Composed Of 01 Triple Syringe, 01 Terminal With Spray For High Rotation, 01 Terminal Without Spray For Pneumatic Micromotor; Support At Least 5 Terminals; Articulating Arm With Pneumatic Locking, Activated By Button; Progressive Pedal For Activating The Handpieces At The Equipment Terminals, Pos
Key Value
Tender Value
367,010 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
10902bf8-0d10-4e3c-b786-5798377b9e3d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders