GTR 82673646

Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Specialized Company For The Future Acquisition Of Equipment And Supplies To Meet The Demand Of The Municipal Veterinary Clinic Of Conceição Dos Ouros – Mg.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
82673646
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
040/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Specialized Company For The Future Acquisition Of Equipment And Supplies To Meet The Demand Of The Municipal Veterinary Clinic Of Conceição Dos Ouros – Mg.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
23-07-2024 Closed
Work Detail
Microchips Attached To A Disposable Applicator Microchips Attached To A Disposable And Sterilized Applicator. Transponder (Microchip) For Animals, Iso Fdx-B, 134.2 Khz, With Anti-Migration Layer (Parylene C), Measuring Approximately (2.0/12 Mm) Encapsulated In Bioglass, With Insulation Rod And Needle (Trifaceted Bezel) Disposable, The Microchip Must Meet The Standards Iso 11784, Iso 11785, Iso 14223 And Abnt-Nbr: 14766. Sterilization Using Ethylene Oxide Gas (5-Year Sterilization Guarantee). Sterilized Packaging With At Least 6 Adhesive Labels With Barcodes, Veterinary Otoscope Includes 3 Specula High Power Led Lighting Ergonomic Battery Powered, Resistant, Safe And Comfortable Dog And Cat Carrier Box, With Steel Door With Safety Locks, Ensuring Make Sure It Is Not Opened By Animals Or Children. Sturdy Handles To Facilitate Transportation Of The Box, Opening That Allows You To Place And Remove The Animal Without Difficulty. Reference Size (Cm): 053 Reference Size (Cm): 071 Reference Size (Cm): 081 Reference Size (Cm): 089 Reference Size (Cm): 110 ), Atropine Sulfate 1% (Injectable 10 Ml), Activated Charcoal (Oral Use Sachet), Acepran 1% (Injectable 20 Ml), Ivermectin 1% (Injectable 50 Ml), Meloxicam (Injectable 50 Ml), Monovin K (Injectable 20 Ml), Monovin B12 (Injectable 20 Ml), Transamin (Injectable), Doxycycline (Injectable 20 Ml), Iodine Tincture 2% 1 Liter, Zoletil 50 (Injectable), Trichotomy Device (Electric), Trichotomy Device (Device Classic Retro Stainless Steel Shaver Flexible Head And Removable Blade Detachable Non-Slip Handle), Stainless Steel Razor Blade, Canex Compound (Wormer/Tablet), Capstar (For Dogs Over 11 Kg), Ointment (Ointment 250 Gr), Dog Food Adults Adult Dog Food: Moisture (Max.) - 100.00 G/Kg (10.00%) Crude Protein (Min.) - 220.00 G/Kg (22.00%) Ethereal Extract (Min.) - 90.00 G/Kg (9.00%) Fibrous Matter (Max.) - 40.00 G/Kg (4.00%) Mineral Matter (Max.) - 100.00%) Calcium (Min.) - 8 , 00 G/Kg (0.8%) Calcium (Max.) - 24. 00 G/Kg (2. 4%) Phosphorus (Min.) - 7.7%) Vitamins And Minerals. Presentation: 25 Kg Packages, With A Minimum Validity Of 6 Months And Their Conditions Must Be In Accordance With The Compliance Of The Ministry Of Agriculture., Acepran Drops 10Ml, Brucellosis B19 Vaccine (15 Dose Bottle)
Key Value
Tender Value
71,331 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
c6abe04a-6819-48c9-af85-49b4a7b20358.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders