GTR 81559056
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Hard Tops For Trucks, Made Of Fiberglass, For The Adequate Transport Of Dogs And Police Kinesthetic Equipment.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
81559056
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
35/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Hard Tops For Trucks, Made Of Fiberglass, For The Adequate Transport Of Dogs And Police Kinesthetic Equipment.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
26-06-2024
Closed
Work Detail
Bed Protector, Tubular Arch And Bonnet Hard Top For Trucks, Made Of Fiberglass, With A Thickness Between 6 And 8 Millimeters, And Must Have: A) Painting In Silver Color Corresponding To The 2013 Models Of The Mitusbishi L200 Vehicle; Internal Finish In Black Rubberized Material; B) Fastening To The Bucket Using Stainless Steel Hook Pieces; With Sliding Windows In Tempered Glass, Garnished With Mesh Metal Material, Finished In Aluminum Profile, In Black, With Epoxy Painting And Internal Safety Locks; Swinging Opening That Has Gas Shock Absorbers, Fixed Tempered Glass Display And Key Lock, Complementing The Existing Lid On The Truck Bed;G) Internal Lighting With Led Lamps;H) Brake Light With Led Lamps;I) Minimum Height Following The Roof Of The Vehicles Cabin And Exceeding A Maximum Of 10 Cm;J) Roof Rack;L) Fixed Tempered Glass Opening Between The Cabin And The Bucket;M) Ventilation Device Installed On The Roof And Sealed For Water Entry ;Vehicle For Target:Mitsubishi L200, Year And Model 2013. Color: Silver, Must Have:A) Painting In Silver Color Corresponding To Year And Model 2007 Of The Nissan Frontier Vehicle, Internal Finish In Black Rubberized Material;B) Fastening To The Bucket Using Stainless Steel Hook Pieces; Already Existing In The Truck Bed; G) Internal Lighting With Led Lamps; H) Brake Light With Led Lamps; L) Fixed Tempered Glass Opening Between The Cabin And The Bucket;M) Ventilation Device Installed On The Roof And Sealed For Water Entry;Vehicle For Which It Is Intended:Nissan Frontier, Year And Model 2007Color: White, 06/13/2024
Key Value
Tender Value
29,728 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
2c5f864c-f322-495b-96b9-6950db02f22d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.