GTR 80961035

Bids Are Invited For Price Registration System - Hiring A Company To Assemble And Disassembly Party Structures For June Events And Celebrative Dates In The City Of São João Do Tigre-Pb

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
80961035
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
00009/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration System - Hiring A Company To Assemble And Disassembly Party Structures For June Events And Celebrative Dates In The City Of São João Do Tigre-Pb
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
13-06-2024 Closed
Work Detail
Lot 1 - Large Stage, Mega Type - Description: Provision Of Rental Service With Assembly And Dismantling Of A 20-Meter Stage In An Aluminum Truss Box, Measuring 18 Meters From Stage Range (Tower To Tower) With 13, 00M In Depth – Total Area Of ​​234.00 Square Meters With A Ceiling Height Of 12.00 Meters In Height Supporting A Q75 Or Q50 Truss Ceiling, An Aluminum Ceiling For Placing The Led Panel, For The Upper Part Of The Stage, Vulcan/Vulcan Coverage Ntp 5000 Tarpaulin With Uv Treatment, Anti-Flame, 02 Water Format, With X Locking And Support Fixed To The Floor, Floor In Metal Modules With Naval Plywood Sheets Or Similar 18Mm Measuring, 2.20M Height From Floor To Floor, A Walkway At The Front Of The Stage Made Of Q30 Aluminum And Wooden And Metal Boards, Measuring 12 Meters Long By 2.20 Wide, An Aluminum Structure For Placing 14 Led Boards, Which Can Be Framed In Two-Sided Styles Measuring 6 Meters Wide By 12 Meters High. Placement Of Leds And Sound., 8 Pairs Of 54 By 3W Leds On The Ramp, Support For The Pa,, (1) Haus Mix, Measuring 5 , Structure In Aluminum Profile, Or Standard Metal, Closure In Ts Panel Or Metalon Or Sheet Metal, With Raised Floor 10Cm High With Carpet Lining, With Electrical Installation, Containing 03 (Three) Tri Polar Sockets, The Dressing Rooms And Stage Must Be Equipped With 76 Meters Of Q30 Aluminum, Plus 4 Slaves, 4 Loading Poles, 04 Bases, 4 Hoists, And Everything That Is Necessary For Proper Functioning. Type Fire Extinguishers (2 Powder And Water) The Dressing Rooms Must Be Equipped With 4 Working Power Points, 2 Led Lights, 10 Watts In Each Dressing Room, On The Stage 4 Led Lights, 10 Watts Must Be Installed And Working For Access By The Fire Crew Assembly And Disassembly, The Service Area Must Have 2 Led Lights, 10 Watts Installed And Working, The Haus Mix Must Have 2 Led Lights, 10 Watts Installed And Working. According To Terms Of Reference., Lot 1 - Palco Medio Porte – Description: Provision Of Service On Rental With Assembly And Disassembly Of Stage In Aluminum Truss Box, Measuring 14.00M In Stage Range (Tower To Tower) With 12.00M In Depth – Total Area Of ​​168.00 Square Meters With A Ceiling Height Of 10.00 Meters High Supporting A Ceiling Made Of Aluminum Lattice Or Metal Latticed Bars, A Fabric For Placing Led Panels, Vulcan/Canvas Kp 1000 Cover With Uv Treatment , 00M Height From Ground To Floor, Measuring 6Meters And Forty Centimeters By 2.20 Centimeters By 2.20 Width, 4 Pair Of 54 By 3W Leds, Support For The Pa In Aluminum8 Meters And Forty Centimeters In Length By 2.20 Width, An Aluminum Structure To Place 14 Led Boards Can Be Frame Style Two Side Ears 6 Meters Wide By 10 Tall For Placing Leds And Sound, Measuring 4 X 4 With A Floor, 2 Dressing Rooms Measuring 4 Of Steel, 76 Meters Of Q30 Aluminum, . The Dressing Rooms And Stage Must Be Equipped With 1 Type Of Fire Extinguishers (Powder And Water). Service On Rental With Assembly And Disassembly Of Stage In Aluminum Box Truss, Measuring 12.00M Of Stage Area, With 8. M Depth – Total Area Of 96.00 Square Meters With Ceiling Foot Of 8.1.50M In Floor To Floor Height
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
fbfc9d83-2627-4560-b093-b29ab91d63ec.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders