GTR 80669658

Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For The Eventual Acquisition Of Cleaning And Hygiene Material Intended For All Municipal Departments, In Accordance With The Specifications And Quantities Established In The Terms Of Reference (Annex Ii) And Annex To This Notice. Legal Basis: Art. 78, Caput, Item Iv, And `Par` 1St, Of Law No. 14,133, Of April 1, 2021,

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
80669658
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
000011/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For The Eventual Acquisition Of Cleaning And Hygiene Material Intended For All Municipal Departments, In Accordance With The Specifications And Quantities Established In The Terms Of Reference (Annex Ii) And Annex To This Notice. Legal Basis: Art. 78, Caput, Item Iv, And `Par` 1St, Of Law No. 14,133, Of April 1, 2021,
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
04-06-2024 Closed
Work Detail
1 Liter Muriatic Acid, Sodium Hypochlorite Based Bleach, With Active Chlorine Content Between 2.0 To 2.5% W/W, With 1 Liter. Packed In The Manufacturers Original Plastic Packaging, With The Name Of The Technical Person Responsible, The Batch, Date Of Manufacture, Expiration Date And Registration With The Ministry Of Health, 70% Antiseptic Alcohol, Hydrated Ethyl Alcohol At A Concentration Of 70% Inpm, Indicated As A Topical Antiseptic C/1000 Ml, Original Packaging C/Lot Date Of Manufacture Product Validity And Registration With The Ministry Of Health Packed In Box Of 12 Units Of 1 Liter, 70% Ethyl Alcohol In Gel, Hospital Use, Ready To Use. Packed In Original Packaging From The Manufacturer With 1 Liter, Batch, Expiration. Regularized With The National Health Surveillance Agency - Anvisa, Meeting Specific Requirements. The Composition And Method Of Preparation Of The Handling Of Alcoholic Preparation For Antiseptic Hand Rubbing Must Follow The Technique Of Official Compendia, Including The Formulations Of The World Health Organization (Rdc 42/2010). Anvisa Technical Note 01/2018. Packed In Box With 12 Units Of 1 Liter, Hydrophilic Cotton, 100% Cotton, 500 G, Non-Sterile, 05/22/2024, Concentrated Fabric Softener, Scented, Expiry Date. Regularized With The National Health Surveillance Agency - Anvisa 2 Liter Box With 6 Units Of 2 Liter, Antirust Deoxidant 500 Ml, Apron Made Exclusively For Use In The Kitchen 48X68, Plastic Bucket With Lid 100 Liter, The Product Must Have A Label With Identification Data , Manufacturers Brand And Capacity., Plastic Bucket With Lid 50 Liters, Plastic Bucket 10 Liters, Plastic Bucket Capacity 20 Liters, Silicone Nipple For Conventional Extra Soft Baby Bottle, Squeegee Broom Handle 23 Mm X 1, 20 Cm Plasticized With Thread In Wood, Intense High Gloss Wax, Liquid 750., Coffee Strainer - Flannel - Plastic Handle - Large Size, Childrens Conditioner - For All Hair Types, 350 Ml Pack., Toothpaste With Fluoride, 180 Gram Pack. , First Quality Sink Unblocker, Measuring Approximately 11 Cm In Diameter And Approximate Height Of 18Cm., Disinfectant Composition Alkyl Dimethyl Benzyl Ammonium Chloride, Didecyl Dimethylammonium Chloride, Fragrance, Opacifier, Sequestrant, Preservative, Emulsifier, Acidifier And Water. Active Ingredient: Alkyl Dimethyl Benzyl Ammonium Chloride And Didecyl Dimethylammonium Chloride Of At Least 0.40% Packed In An Original 2-Liter Packaging From The Manufacturer With Product Identification Data, Expiration Date And Registration With The Ministry Of Health, Air Freshener 1St Line Aerosol - Air Freshener, In Floral, Jasmine, Lavender, Fennel, Talc Or Childhood Smell Fragrances, Composition: Emulsifier, Antioxidant, Vehicle And Propellants, Packed In An Aluminum Can Containing 360Ml/240G. Additional Information: Perfume And Eliminates Odors, It Has Delicate And Exclusive Fragrances To Freshen The Air, Creating A Gently Scented Environment, Eliminates Unpleasant Odors Of Bathroom, Fish, Garlic, Domestic Animals, Mold, Cigarettes, Sweat. The Product Must Comply With Current Legislation ., Neutral Glycerin Detergent, Viscous Aspect, Composition: Anionic Surfactants, Glycerin, Supporting Agent, Preservative, Thickeners, Dyes And Vehicles. Active Component: Linear Sodium Alkybenzene Sulfanate, Contains Biodegradable Surfactant, Packed In Original Manufacturers Packaging, Expiry Date. 2 Liters . Packed In Box, Contain
Key Value
Tender Value
308,277 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
0362ae8a-bf61-4341-b162-db724338d75b.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders