GTR 79844351
Tenders Are Invited For Tiling Work – Kehl Vocational Schools, Renovation Of Building H, Tiling Work
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
79844351
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
252403-2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Tiling Work – Kehl Vocational Schools, Renovation Of Building H, Tiling Work
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
28-05-2024
Closed
Work Detail
Tiling Work – Kehl Vocational Schools, Renovation Of Building H, Tiling Work. The Floor Plan Dimensions Of The Building Are Approximately 50.0 X 14.5 M. The Tiles Are To Be Laid From May 13, 2025. The Following Tiling Work Is Pending: Cleaning The Subsurface 1,209.00 M2; Underground, Concrete And Masonry Surfaces 1,209.00 M2; Cracks In The Screed Close 100 Running Meters; Leveling Compensation, Up To 5Mm 25M2; Closing Electrical Boxes 18Pcs, Closing Holes 10Pcs, Composite Sealing, Floor Surfaces, W2-I, Sanitary Areas 125M2; Composite Sealing, Wall Surfaces, W2-I, Sanitary Areas 568M2; Composite Sealing, Sealing Tapes 538 Running Meters; Composite Sealing, Sealing Pipe Penetrations 50 Pieces; Wall Covering, Ceramic Mosaic Tiles, 5/5 Cm, Porcelain Stoneware 568M2; Floor Tiles, 60/30 Cm, Porcelain Stoneware 387M2; Floor Covering, Ceramic Mosaic Tiles, 5/5 Cm, Porcelain Stoneware 180M2, Corner Profiles, Square, Aluminum 328M; Stop Rail Made Of Stainless Steel, 10-15 Mm 54 Running Meters; Joint Closure, Inside, Silicone, W=10Mm 555 Running M; Elastic Sealing Sanitary Elements 59Pcs; Elastic Sealing Inlets And Outlets 90 Pieces, Cleaning Tile Coverings, Floors 641M2; Cleaning Of Tile Coverings, Wall 568M2;2 Masking Of Components, Painters Fleece 641M2; Wall Mirror Classroom, Approx. 70/100 Cm 11 Pieces; Wall Mirror Sanitary Area Building V, Approx. 70/160 Cm 2 Pieces; Wall Mirror Sanitary Area, Approx. 70/200 Cm 6 Pieces;
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
6694ae36-19d9-4cce-8fe7-4d35003b9099.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.