GTR 79694137

Tenders Are Invited For Urban Solid-Refuse Collection Services – Open Procedure For The Awarding Of Integrated Collection Services For Urban Solid Waste And Related Services In The Municipality Of Botricello

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed Southern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
79694137
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
246675-2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Urban Solid-Refuse Collection Services – Open Procedure For The Awarding Of Integrated Collection Services For Urban Solid Waste And Related Services In The Municipality Of Botricello
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Southern Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
20-05-2024 Closed
Work Detail
Urban Solid-Refuse Collection Services – Open Procedure For The Awarding Of Integrated Collection Services For Urban Solid Waste And Related Services In The Municipality Of Botricello. The Contract Concerns The Execution, In The Municipal Territory Of Botricello, Of The Integrated Waste Management Service, In Compliance With State, Regional And Regulatory Provisions.
The Contract Involves The Execution Of The Following Services:< Br />The Home And Local Collection Of Urban Waste As Defined By Letters A) And B) Paragraph 2 Of The Art. 184 Of Legislative Decree 3 April 2006 N. 152 Delivered In Differentiated Form With Separation Of The Wet - Compostable Organic And Dry - Residual Fraction, As Defined By The Art. 183 Of Legislative Decree 3 April 2006 N. 152 S.M.I;
 Home And Local Collection In Differentiated Form Of The Following Packaging Subject To Recovery And Recycling Pursuant To Art. 222 Of Legislative Decree 3 April 2006 N. 152 As Well As Other Fractions Of Municipal Waste Disposed Of In A Differentiated Manner:
 Paper, Cardboard;
 Plastic Containers For Liquids And Other Plastic Packaging;
 Glass And Glass Packaging; Br />  Metallic Packaging Such As Aluminum Cans And Tin Cans Which Will Be Collected Together With Plastic Packaging (A Fraction Overall Defined As Light Or Multi-Material Packaging);
 The Collection Of Grass Clippings, Tree Prunings And Of Palm Pruning;
 The Collection Of Vegetable Oils And Exhausted Minerals
The Collection Of Bulky Urban Waste;
 The Separate Collection Of Dangerous Urban Waste;
 The Collection Of Waste Of Any Nature Or Origin, Lying On Roads And Public Areas Or On Private Roads And Areas Subject To Public Use, As Defined By Letter D) Of The Art. 184 Of Legislative Decree 3 April 2006 N. 152 S.M.I.;
 The Collection Of Cemetery Waste;
 The Collection Of Waste In Differentiated Form In The Areas Affected By The Weekly Markets And Various Fairs And Events;
 The Supply And Installation Of Waste Bins For Separate Collection Along The Free Beach With Relative Cleaning, In The Quantity Suitable To Guarantee The Efficiency Of The Service;
 The Collection And Disposal Of Dead Animal Carcasses Found On Public Roads Or At Their Edges;
 The Transport Service To The Recovery/Treatment/Disposal Plants, Selected By The Contractor, Of All Types Of Municipal Waste And Materials Collected In A Separate Form;
 The Transport Service To The Disposal Plants Of The Undifferentiated Waste Indicated By The Contracting Authority;
 The Execution Of The Analyzes Necessary For The Disposal;
 The Management, For The Separate Collection, Of The Municipal Ecological Island, Including The Supply Of The Equipment Necessary For The Provision By The User;
 The Supply Of Vehicles, Containers And Equipment For Carrying Out The Work
Key Value
Tender Value
155,818,388 - EUR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
da78302f-089b-49da-9c57-41207e44d189.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders