GTR 78935937
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Company For Coverage Rental Services At The “Gastronomic Festival 2024” Event, To Be Held On April 19, 20 And 21, 2024, In The Cultural Space, Where There Will Be Presentations By Nationally Renowned Artists And A Food Court
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
78935937
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
12/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Company For Coverage Rental Services At The “Gastronomic Festival 2024” Event, To Be Held On April 19, 20 And 21, 2024, In The Cultural Space, Where There Will Be Presentations By Nationally Renowned Artists And A Food Court
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
08-04-2024
Closed
Work Detail
Pavilion Structure 21Mt Sun Blocker. The Shed Does Not Have Internal Columns, Has A Completely Free Span And Withstands Wind In Accordance With Abnt (Nbr 6123). Consisting Of Q50 And Q30 All In Aluminum, Aluminum Profiles For Fixing The Canvas, Steel Stakes Or Anchors For Fixing To The Floor, Ratchets And Strap For Locking. Structure With A Free Span Of 21Mt By 53Mt And Multiple Flights Of 10Mt, Height-Adjustable Feet That Can Reach Up To 6.5Mt In Height On The Side And 9Mt In The Center.
Key Value
Tender Value
53,000 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
bed17d72-e4db-44ad-87b9-06d190709005.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.