GTR 78687449

Tenders Are Invited For Construction Of A Photovoltaic Power Plant For Own Needs And Sale With An Installed Capacity Of Up To 118.82 Kw, Located On The Roof Of A Building With Identifier 07079.619.18.7, Owned By Pg On Mechanical And Electrical Engineering And Electronics - Burgas

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
78687449
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
02882-2024-0001
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Of A Photovoltaic Power Plant For Own Needs And Sale With An Installed Capacity Of Up To 118.82 Kw, Located On The Roof Of A Building With Identifier 07079.619.18.7, Owned By Pg On Mechanical And Electrical Engineering And Electronics - Burgas
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
Balkans,European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
10-04-2024 Closed
Work Detail
The Purpose Of This Public Procurement Is The Selection Of A Contractor To Carry Out Construction Activities For The Construction Of A Photovoltaic Power Plant For Own Consumption And Sale With A Total Power Of Up To 118.82 Kw, Installed On The Roof Of The Existing Building With Cadastral Identifier 07079.619.18.7, Owned By Pg Under Mechanical And Electrical Engineering And Electronics - Burgas. The Implementation Of The Subject Of The Public Procurement Includes The Supply Of Electrical Installation Materials And Equipment And The Construction Of A Photovoltaic Installation/System With Photovoltaic Panels On The Roof Of The Building And Covers The Implementation Of The Following Activities: Supply Of Electrical Installation Materials, Including Photovoltaic Panels, Inverters, Aluminum Profiles, Terminals And Fasteners, As Well As Their Accessories, Cables And All Necessary Electrical Materials. Construction Of A Structure For A Photovoltaic Installation Located On The Roof Of The Building Of The Faculty Of Mechanical And Electrical Engineering And Electronics - Burgas. Installation Activities, Including - Installation Of A Structure For Photovoltaic Panels, Installation Of 188 Photovoltaic Panels And Connection Of Solar Cable In A Pipe, Installation Of Inverters - 2 Pcs.; Production And Installation Of A Panel According To A Scheme; Installation Of Grounding Installation, Etc. Setup, Testing And Commissioning Of The Photovoltaic Installation. Carrying Out A 72-Hour Test Under Operational Conditions Of The Built Photovoltaic System. Training Of Two Employees Of The Employer Regarding The Operation Of The Photovoltaic Installation. Warranty Service Of The Built Photovoltaic Installation. Removal Of Defects And Shortcomings Of The Built Photovoltaic System And/Or Its Components, According To The Warranty Terms Offered By The Participant, Laid Down In Its Technical Proposal. To Achieve The Required Generated Power, 182 Units Will Be Needed. Photovoltaic Panels Type 1 With A Power Of 575Wp, Connected To Two 50Kv Inverters. Delivery And Installation Of New 6 Units Is Planned Separately. Photovoltaic Panels Type 2 With A Power Of 545Wp, Which Should Be Installed To The Already Existing Photovoltaic System, Made Up Of 20 Pcs. Photovoltaic Panels 545Wp Connected To A 10Kv Inverter. A Detailed Description Of All Planned Activities Is Contained In The Technical Specification - Section Ii Attached To This Documentation. The Construction Category Is The Sixth (Vi) According To Art. 137, Para. 1 Of Zut And Art. 12 Of Ordinance No. 1 Of 01.07.2003 On The Nomenclature Of Construction Types. The Site Has Been Issued A Building Permit No. 10 Dated 26.01.2024, Issued By The Municipality Of Burgas.
Key Value
Tender Value
101,004 - BGN
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
cd7863c0-f5f4-4ffc-a067-61b9737ba54b.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders