GTR 78518776
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Inputs To Combat Vectors, Rats And Mosquitoes, Which Transmit Diseases In The Municipality Of Madre De Deus – Bahia, In Accordance With The Specifications And Conditions Established In This Terms Of Reference.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
78518776
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
PE12-2024-2/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Inputs To Combat Vectors, Rats And Mosquitoes, Which Transmit Diseases In The Municipality Of Madre De Deus – Bahia, In Accordance With The Specifications And Conditions Established In This Terms Of Reference.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
05-04-2024
Closed
Work Detail
Single-Dose Anticoagulant Rodenticide In Paraffin Block Formulation Of 20G At 0.005% Of Brodifacoum Or Bromadiolone, Formulation With Whole Cereal Grains. Technical Data Sheet Relating To The Offered Product; Registered With The Ministry Of Health; Validity Of At Least 1 Year. Single Dose Anticoagulant Rodenticide In Granulated Bait Formulation With Active Ingredients Brodifacoum Or Bromadiolone At 0.005%. Technical Data Sheet Relating To The Offered Product; Registered With The Ministry Of Health; Validity Of At Least 1 Year., Rodenticide Anticoagulant In Contact Powder Formulation Active Ingredients 0.75% Coumathralyl; Technical Data Sheet Relating To The Offered Product; Registered With The Ministry Of Health; Validity Of At Least 1 Year., Single-Dose Anticoagulant Rodenticide Based On Brodifacoum Or Bromadiolone, At A Concentration Of 0.005%, Blue Coloring And Bitter Substance, In The Form Of Peeled And Impregnated Whole Sunflower Grains, Packed In 1Kg Bags , Containing 50 Sachets Of 20 Grams Each Bag; Technical Data Sheet Relating To The Offered Product; Registered With The Ministry Of Health; Validity Of At Least 1 Year., Galvanized Wire No. 22, 03/22/2024, Bait Holder - Reinforced Rodent Trap - Injected In 100% Recycled Plastic With Protection From Sun And Rain Key For Granulated Rodenticides, Sunflower And Paraffin Blocks And With Key To Avoid Poison Contact With Children And Domestic Animals Dimensions: 90 X 210 X 285 Mm. Variation Of Up To 5 Percent Is Allowed In Measurements, Cap, Cap Type, In High Tenacity Polyester Fabric, Impregnated With Pvc Paste Duly Formulated With: Additive Resistant To Uv Rays, Non-Toxic, Anti-Fungus And Anti-Mold And Anti-Oxidant, Compatible With Circular, Square And Rectangular Shaped Reservoirs, With Capacities Of 200 Liters, With Capacities Of 250 Liters, With Capacities Of 500 Liters, Compatible With Tonne Type Reservoirs, With Capacity Of 1,000 Liters, With Capacity Of 2,000 Liters
Key Value
Tender Value
88,088 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
857957aa-75f4-4326-86ca-caf862bca880.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.