GTR 77993950

Tenders Are Invited For Internal Renovation And Repair Works Of Installation Of Equal Dimension (Edf) Profile Aluminium Swing Window

NCB — National Competitive Bid Closed Southern Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
77993950
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
eGP/eden/ACE2339/270224/SDE-1/2023-24/FTender-01
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Internal Renovation And Repair Works Of Installation Of Equal Dimension (Edf) Profile Aluminium Swing Window
Bid Type
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Southern Asia
Political Region
South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation SAARC,APAC Asia Pacific
Last Date of Bid Submission
27-03-2024 Closed
Work Detail
Tenders Are Invited For Internal Renovation And Repair Works Of Installation Of Equal Dimension (Edf) Profile Aluminium Swing Window, Full Height Leather Texture Hpl Pasted Cabinet, Supplying And Installation Of (800Mm X 800Mm) Foreign Made (China) Tiles, Supplying Branded Conference Table, Conference Chair, Conference Hand Chair, Conference Side Table, Tea Trolly, Supplying And Installation Of Aluminium Sliding Door, Frosted Paper On Partition Glass Etc At Ministry Of Education Building No-06 At Bagladesh Secretariat, Dhaka Eligibility Of Tenderer: 1. The Tenderer Must Have An Experience In Successful Completion Of At Least 1 (One) Number Of Civil/ Sanitary Repair/ Maintenance Or Similar Works Of Bdt 100.00 (One Hundred) Lac In A Single Contract During Last 5 (Five) Years Counting Backward From The Date Of Publication Of Ift In The E-Gp Portal In Any Government / Semi-Government / Autonomous Organization Of Bangladesh. 2. The Required Average Annual Construction Turnover Shall Be At Least Bdt 140.00 (One Hundred And Forty) Lac In The Best Three (3) Years Over The Last Five (5) Years Counting Backward From The Date Of Publication Of Ift In The E-Gp Portal. 3. The Minimum Amount Of Liquid Assets Or Working Capital Or Credit Facilities Of The Tenderer Shall Be Bdt 150 (One Hundred And Fifty) Lac. In Case Of Line Of Credit, It Must Be Submitted At Per Prescribed Format Pw2a-3. In Case Of Credit Facilities, It Must Be Sanctioned And Sufficient Amount Must Be Unspent. In Case Of Liquid Asset, Certificate & Bank Statement Must Be Submitted. In All Cases Of Certificates Must Be Collected From Any Scheduled Bank Of Bangladesh After Publication Of Ift. 4. The Minimum Tender Capacity Shall Be Bdt 115 (One Hundred And Fifteen) Lac. 5. Tenderer Are Requested To Go Through All Instructions In Tds & Pcc. Brief Description Of Goods Or Works: Internal Renovation And Repair Works Of Installation Of Equal Dimension (Edf) Profile Aluminium Swing Window, Full Height Leather Texture Hpl Pasted Cabinet, Supplying And Installation Of (800Mm X 800Mm) Foreign Made (China) Tiles, Supplying Branded Conference Table, Conference Chair, Conference Hand Chair, Conference Side Table, Tea Trolly, Supplying And Installation Of Aluminium Sliding Door, Frosted Paper On Partition Glass Etc At Ministry Of Education Building No-06 At Bagladesh Secretariat, Dhaka Tender Document Price: Bdt 2000 Tender Closing Date And Time: 27/03/2024 02:00 Pm Tender Opening Date And Time: 27/03/2024 02:00 Pm Office Address Information: Selling Tender Document (Principal): Www.Eprocure.Gov.Bd Receiving Tender Document: Www.Eprocure.Gov.Bd Opening Tender Document: Www.Eprocure.Gov.Bd Selling Tender Document (Others): Tender Link : Http://Cptu.Gov.Bd/Advertisement-Works/Details-84364.Html
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
c64bfc83-1b17-4363-80ed-04bdd11211f0.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders