GTR 77684717
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Work - Promotion Of Measures To Improve Urban Greenery - Future Urban Greenery, Redesign Of The Local Recreation Center Strandbad Barleber See 1, BuschwegWiedersdorfer Straße, 39126 Magdeburg - Lot 07 - Carpentry Work On The Commercial Building (30-Zv-005424)
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
77684717
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
135608-2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Work - Promotion Of Measures To Improve Urban Greenery - Future Urban Greenery, Redesign Of The Local Recreation Center Strandbad Barleber See 1, BuschwegWiedersdorfer Straße, 39126 Magdeburg - Lot 07 - Carpentry Work On The Commercial Building (30-Zv-005424)
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
11-04-2024
Closed
Work Detail
Construction Work - Promotion Of Measures To Improve Urban Greenery - Future Urban Greenery, Redesign Of The Local Recreation Center Strandbad Barleber See 1, Buschweg/Wiedersdorfer Straße, 39126 Magdeburg - Lot 07 - Carpentry Work On The Commercial Building (30-Zv-0054/24). Lot 07 - Carpentry Work On Commercial Building Essential Services: - Construction Site Equipment Psch. - Assembly/Dismantling Of Working Scaffolding Approx. 147.00 M² - Kvh-Nsi Supply Pine C24 W 12 Cm H 22Cm Approx. 10.77 M³ - Lumber Supply Pine C24 10/16 Cm To 10/18 Cm Approx. 0.77 M³ - Setting Up/Laying Kvh-Si W 10Cm H 22Cm Roof Construction Approx. 408.00 M - Roof Formwork Osb Gebr.Kl. 0 Osb/3 D 25 Mm Approx. 510.00 M² - Vapor Barrier Bitumen Membrane Ksp-Vai Approx. 255.00 M² - Proof Of Wind Suction Protection Psch. - Thermal Insulation Layer For Flat Roof Ps Hard Foam Eps Daa Ie 0.035 W/(Mk) D 180 M Approx. 255.00 M² - Roof Sealing Broof 2-Layer Ksp-Polym.Bit. Pye-Ktp-Ksp3.5 Same Approx. 264.60 M² - Production Of Edge Trims, Insulated, Rigid Approx. 12.50 M - Production Of Wall Connections. Insulated Movable Approx. 12.50 M - Roof Overhang Board D 24 Mm Softwood Roof Pitch Up To 5 Degrees Approx. 38.25 M² - Basic Coating. Bottom View Of Roof Overhang Wood Silicate Alkyd Coating Approx. 38.25 M² - Final Coat. Bottom View Of Roof Overhang Visible. Rafter Wood 0.25-0.5M² S Approx. 68 Pieces - Primer Coat Of Bitumen Solution Approx. 6.25 M² - Sealing Wall Base Approx. 6.25 M² - Perimeter Insulation Approx. 6.25 M² - Parapet Cover Titanium Zinc D 0.7Mm Cut B 900Mm 5X Folded Approx. 7.50 M - Attic Cover, Galvanized Steel. D 0.700 Cut B 900 Mm 5X Folded Approx. 7.50 M - Production Of Roof Edge Profile Aluminum Approx. 21.00 M - Production Of Eaves Strips Titanium Zinc Approx. 21.00 M - Delivery And Installation Of Hanging Gutter Titanium Zinc Approx. 21.00 M Implementation Period: September 23Rd. 2024 – December 13, 2024
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
11cec5ed-51b0-4aea-92aa-ad426963ede6.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.