GTR 76712701
Bids Are Invited For Hiring Company(S) Specialized In Organizing Fairs And Events To Provide Services With Aim For The 8Th Edition Of The Nativism, Ecological And Tourist Festival Gruta Em Canto.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
76712701
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
3/2024/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hiring Company(S) Specialized In Organizing Fairs And Events To Provide Services With Aim For The 8Th Edition Of The Nativism, Ecological And Tourist Festival Gruta Em Canto.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
01-03-2024
Closed
Work Detail
Lot 1 - Crystal Canvas - Pvc Canvas Structure Service 0.5 Mm Thick, Transparent, For Event Coverage, Minimum Size 10 M X 12 M, Aluminum Lattice Structure, At Least 3 M High. Stage Backdrop Canvas, Size 3X2m, Closure On The Sides And Platform On The Floor, With Lighting Inside., Lot 1 - Rental Service For Dressing Room Area In Octanorm - Measuring 4X4 Meters With Platform On The Floor And Sockets (110V/220V ). It Must Be Ready For Use On April 10, 2024 At 08:00. Covered With A Minimum Tent Of 5X5 Meters. Dismantling Starting At 12:00 Pm On April 15, 2024., Lot 1 - Service Provision Of Stand Rental - Simple White Stand, Measuring Minimum 3X2 Each, Minimum Height Of 2.20M, With The Following Description: Floor : With Carpet Lining In Graphite Gray In The Booth Area, With A Platform On The Floor. Structure: In Aluminum Profiles. Closing: With Smooth Panels In Bright White. Coverage: In Aluminum Beams Forming A Pergola For Support. Lighting: Spots With Blades White (02 Per Stand), And A Power Point Installed, With A Simple Socket And Ready For Use. Identification: Standard Plate, For Placing The Name Of The Exhibitor Embedded In The Facade. Including Assembly And Disassembly, Cleaning And Maintenance. Assembly Will Be Outdoors. It Must Be Ready For Use On April 10, 2024 At 08:00. Dismantling Starting At 12:00 Pm On April 15, 2024. This Event Will Take Place From April 12 To 14, 2024., Lot 1 - Service Provision Of Tents/Pyramids Rental - With Total Closure With White Tarpaulin, Size Minimum Measuring 10X10m, Assembled In Galvanized Iron Material, With A Minimum Height Of 3M, With Lighting, For A Food Court. Assembly And Disassembly, Cleaning And Maintenance Services Must Be Included. Assembly Will Be Outdoors And Must Be Ready For Use On April 10, 2024, At 8:00 Am. Dismantling Starting At 12:00 Pm On April 15, 2024, Lot 2 - Sound Service - For The Gruta Em Canto Festival Event Which Will Take Place On April 12 And 13, 2024. P.A. Equipment:* 01 Digidense Console With 3Dsp For Inserting Plugins + Stage Box 48 Channels + Recording Card* 01 Rack Containing 02 Drive Rack 360 Processors And 01 Power Play And 01 Ac Line Filter* 16 Line Array 2X10 Boxes + 2 Drivers* 16 Bass Boxes* 02 Rack Amplifiers Each Containing 01 Tx 15K 01 Tx 10K And One 01 5K01 Main Power 12,000Fully Stabilized And Grounded Sound System With Speacom Connections, 02/16/2024, Lot 2 - Stage Equipment And Monitor Services - 01 Digital Console 48 Channels, Lot 2 - Indispensable Aux - * 01 Rack Containing 01 Drive Rack Processor 01 4-Channel Amplifier And 01 Studio R Light Amplifier* 4 Kf Side Fild 3-Way Stereo 2X18 Speakers And 04 2X12 +1 Titanium Speakers* 10 Monitors 2X12* Drums Fild 2X18 Sub Bat *01 Rac Containing 01 Ad/Da Converter 03 Amplifiers 04 Channels 2,000W* 01 Amplif. For Bass System 5000 Speakers 4X10 + 1X15 Or Higher* 01 Guitar Amplifier* 01 Fender Twin Guitar Amplifier* 01 Gretsh Drums Complete With 05 Cymbal Stands* 02 Power Palay* 04 Akg C 414 Headphones With Cabling* 02 Amplified Speakers 02 10 For Communication., Lot 2 - Drawer With Microphones - * 01 Shure Beta 52* 02 Kick Mic* 01 Minimum Battery Mic Kit 6 Pieces* 16 Wired Mics* 01 Tecnica Audio Mic At 22 (Metals)* 10 Direct Box Wirlwind Imp 2* 04 Direct Box Assets B* 02 System. Wireless Mic
Key Value
Tender Value
158,516 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
3716fa0e-0817-418d-a325-dc9e4165e6fd.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.