GTR 76096749
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Medicines And Hospital Supplies
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
76096749
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
001/2024
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Medicines And Hospital Supplies
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
20-02-2024
Closed
Work Detail
Silver Vitelinate - Concentration/Dosage 10 Mg/Ml, Pharmaceutical Form Ophthalmic Solution, Bottle Presentation Form, Ophthalmic Route Of Administration, Misoprostol - Concentration/Dosage 200 Mcg, Tablet Pharmaceutical Form, Vaginal Administration Route, Cutter - Stainless Steel, Ricardao 18¨, For Trauma-Orthopedics, Thiabendazole - Concentration/Dosage 50 Mg/Ml, Pharmaceutical Form Oral Suspension, Oral Route Of Administration, Dexchlorpheniramine, Maleate + Betamethasone - Concentration/Dosage 2 Mg + 0.25 Mg Respectively, Cefaclor Monohydrate - Concentration/Dosage 250 Mg/5Ml, Catgut Suture Thread - Sterile, Absorbable, Simple N.3-0, With Needle, 3.0Cm Needle, 3/8 Cir. Cylindrical, 70Cm Thread, Labeling Respecting Decree Law 79094/77 Current Legislation, Presentation According To Decree Law 79094/77 Envelope With 01 Thread, Nylon Suture Thread - Black Monofilament, Non-Absorbable, 45Cm Long, Number 5-0 , Needle 3/8 Circle, Cutting, Square Body, 1, Individual Envelope, Art 31 Law 8078/90 Port Set N.1 De, Scopolamine, Butylbromide - Concentration/Dosage 20 Mg/Ml, Pharmaceutical Form Injectable Solution, Form Presentation Ampoule, Parenteral Administration Route, Sterile Chrome Surgical Thread Of Animal Origin - 100% Absorbable -, With 2-0 Diameter, With 4 Cm Needle, 1/2 Circle, Cylindrical, With 70Cm Long Thread, Casing Sterile Internal In Sterile And Individual Envelope, Labeling Respecting Decree Law 79094/77 Respecting Decree Law N.79094/77, Art.31 Lein.8 078/90., Chloramphenicol - Concentration/Dosage 1 G, Pharmaceutical Form Lyophilized Powder For Injectable Solution, Vial-Ampule Presentation Form, Chlorhexidine, Digluconate - Concentration/Dosage 1%, Pharmaceutical Form Aqueous Solution, Topical Administration Route, Hartmann Tweezers - In Aisi 400 Stainless Steel, With Serration, Size 14.00Cm, Registered With The Ministry Da Saude, Kocher Forceps - In Stainless Steel Aisi 400, With Curved Shape, 14Cm Length, Needle Holder - In Stainless Steel, From Mayo Hegar, 18Cm, Tracheal Aspiration Probe - Transparent, Sterile Plastic Probe, With Orifice Straight Terminal, With 01 Or 02 Side Holes At Its Distal End, Proximal End Adaptable To Reducing Connection, N-14 Ch, Packaging According To Current Legislation., Atropine, Sulfate - Concentration/Dosage 0.25 Mg/Ml, Magnesium Sulfate - Magnesium Sulfate 50% Concentration/Dosage, Presentation Form In Ampoule, Intravenous Use., Iris Surgical Scissors - In Stainless Steel Aisi 400, With Straight, Thin Shape, With A Length Of 14 Cm., Thiabendazole - Concentration/Dosage 50 Mg/G, Ointment Pharmaceutical Form, Tube Presentation Form, Nebulizer - Nebulizer And Inhaler Containing Two Portable Outlets, Automatic Bivolt, Power Cord Containing Three Pins (With Grounding Pin), Power 1/3 Or 1/4 Hp, 50 /60 Hz, Protection System With Automatic Reset, Low Noise Level, With Kit For Nebulization For Adults And Children, Support For Macaras, Bowl - Stainless Steel, 40Cm, Round, Packed In Appropriate Packaging., Sulfamethoxazole + Trimethoprim - Concentration/Dosage 80 Mg/Ml + 16 Mg/Ml Respectively, Tray - Made Of Stainless Steel, Small Size, Rectangular Format, Without Lid, Measuring 22X12x1, 5Cm, Finished With Rounded Corners, Presentation According To Decree Law 79094/77 Combined With Art .31 L.8078/90, Labeling Respecting Decree Law 79094/77 Art.31 L.8078/90 Port.Conj.N.1 Of 23/1/96-M.Saude, Instrumental Tray - In Stainless Steel, For
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
7cf96ecc-2872-4658-b389-57a8f694db2e.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.