GTR 74524952
Tenders Are Invited For Purchase Of A Group (Potent) Medicines
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
74524952
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
76230
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Purchase Of A Group (Potent) Medicines
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Asia
Political Region
Commonwealth of Independent States CIS
Last Date of Bid Submission
01-02-2024
Closed
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Purchase of "A" Group (Strong) Medications for the Medical Security of the Azerbaijani Army Personnel. 1 Atropine sulfate 1 mg/ml - 1ml #10 A powerful drug A powerful drug 350 closure 350 closure closure 2 Amitriptyline 25mg #50 A powerful drug A powerful drug 2,200 closure 2,200 closure closure 3 Chlorpromazine 100 mg No. 10 A powerful drug A powerful drug 700 closure 700 closure closure 4 Chlorpromazine 25mg/ml 2ml #10 A powerful drug A powerful drug 1,000 closure 1,000 closure closure 5 Diazepam 5mg/ml 2ml #10 A powerful drug A powerful drug 300 closure 300 closure closure 6 Droperidol 2.5 mg/ml - 5 ml #10 A powerful drug A powerful drug 2 closure 2 closure closure Competition start date and time: 30.12.2023 10:00 Last date and time for submission of required documents: 24.01.2024 10:00 Last date and time of submission of proposals: 01.02.2024 17:00 Date and time of opening of envelopes: 02.02.2024 10:00 [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] Tender Link : https://etender.gov.az/main/competition/detail/299978
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
f08dd3a3-7bef-4126-813f-d0f6c149f103.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.