GTR 73966966
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Medicines For Free Distribution And Desert And Failed Items From Electronic Auction No. 39/2023
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
73966966
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
60/2023
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Medicines For Free Distribution And Desert And Failed Items From Electronic Auction No. 39/2023
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
10-01-2024
Closed
Work Detail
Aciclovir - Concentration/Dosage 400 Mg, Tablet Pharmaceutical Form, Oral Route Of Administration, Acetylsalicylic Acid - Concentration/Dosage 100 Mg, Buffered Tablet Pharmaceutical Form, Acetylsalicylic Acid - Concentration/Dosage 500 Mg, Acetylsalicylic Acid - Concentration/Dosage 81 Mg, Acid Ascorbic - Concentration/Dosage 100 Mg/Ml, Pharmaceutical Form Injectable Solution, Ampoule Presentation Form, Parenteral Administration Route, 15/12/2023, Valproic Acid + Sodium Valproate - Concentration/Dosage 145 Mg + 333 Mg Respectively, Pharmaceutical Form Coated Extended Release Tablet, Amantadine, Hydrochloride - Concentration/Dosage 100 Mg, Ambroxol, Hydrochloride - Concentration/Dosage 3 Mg/Ml, Pharmaceutical Form Syrup, Bottle Presentation Form, Amikacin, Sulfate - Concentration/Dosage 250 Mg/Ml, Amitriptyline , Hydrochloride - Concentration/Dosage 25 Mg, Amoxicillin - Concentration/Dosage 500 Mg, Capsule Or Tablet Pharmaceutical Form, Amlodipine, Besylate - 5 Mg Concentration/Dosage, Capsule Pharmaceutical Form, Besylate + Benazepril, Hydrochloride - Concentration/Dosage 5 Mg + 10 Mg Respectively, Hydrochloride - Concentration/Dosage 5 Mg + 20 Mg Respectively, Mouthwash - Composed Of 0.12% Chlorhexidine Gluconate Solution, Q.S.P. Vehicle, Packed In A Bottle With Approximately 250 Ml, Externally Showing Trademark, Origin Of Manufacture , Manufacturing/Expiration Date., Atropine, Sulfate - Concentration/Dosage 0.25 Mg/Ml, Sulfate - Concentration/Dosage 10 Mg/Ml, Pharmaceutical Form Ophthalmic Solution, Ophthalmic Route Of Administration, Beclomethasone, Dipropionate - Concentration/Dosage 400 Mcg/Ml, Suspension Pharmaceutical Form, Flacone Presentation Form, Inhalation Route Of Administration, Dipropionate - Concentration/Dosage Of 50Mcg/Dose, Aerosol Pharmaceutical Form, Bottle+Applicator Presentation Form, Intranasal Route, Benzylpenicillin Potassium - Concentration/Dosage Of 5,000 ,000 Iu, Pharmaceutical Form Lyophilized Powder For Injection Solution, Vial-Ampule Presentation Form, Benzylpenicillin Procaine + Benzylpenicillin Potassium - Concentration/Dosage 300,000 Iu + 100,000 Iu Respectively, Pharmaceutical Form Lyophilized Powder For Injectable Suspension, Intramuscular Administration Route, Benzoylme Tronidazole + Nystatin + Benzalkonium Chloride - Concentration/Dosage 62.5 Mg/G + 25,000 Iu/G + 1.25 Mg/G Respectively, Pharmaceutical Form Cream, Tube Presentation Form, Vaginal Administration Route, Betamethasone, Acetate + Betamethasone, Phosphate Disodico - Concentration/Dosage 3 Mg/Ml + 3 Mg/Ml, Bromopride - Concentration/Dosage 4 Mg/Ml, Pharmaceutical Form Oral Solution, Bronpheniramine, Maleate + Phenylephrine, Hydrochloride - Concentration/Dosage 12 Mg + 15 Mg Respectively, Pharmaceutical Form Timed Release Coated Tablet, Budesonide - Concentration/Dosage 50 Mcg/Dose, Pharmaceutical Form Nasal Suspension, Nasal Route Of Administration, Carbidopa + Levodopa - Concentration/Dosage 25 Mg + 250 Mg Respectively, Calcium Carbonate - Concentration/Dosage 1250 Mg, Pharmaceutical Form Coated Tablet, Calcium Carbonate + Colecalciferol - Concentration/Dosage 1,500 Mg + 400 Iu Respectively, Oral Route Of Administration., Calcium Carbonate + Colecalciferol - Concentration/Dosage 600 Mg + 200 Iu Respectively, Cefadroxil - Concentration/Dosage 50 Mg /Ml, Pharmaceutical Form Powder For Oral Suspension, Ketoconazole - Concentration/Dosage 20 Mg/G, Pharmaceutical Form Xam
Key Value
Tender Value
1,761,344 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
26c3f3eb-222b-4fa5-94b4-f11cbb0e9ee7.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.