GTR 71371263

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Cleaning Material, Pantry And Hygiene Products For The Entire Udesc, By Right Demand

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
71371263
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
1460/2023
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Cleaning Material, Pantry And Hygiene Products For The Entire Udesc, By Right Demand
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
01-11-2023 Closed
Work Detail
Napkin White Paper Napkin, Pack Of 50 Units Paper Napkin, White Color, Measuring 30Cm Packed In A Sturdy Cardboard Box That Supports Stacking. Present: Microbiological Report, According To Resolution Dc Anvisa 142 Of 17/03/2017., Double Sheet Toilet Paper, White, Teardrop, 30M Roll, Pack Of 4 Rolls Toilet Paper, Double Sheet, Roll With 30 Meters Weight 12G/M² To 15G/ M² Per Sheet, Neutral, High Quality, Embossed, Perforated, Soft With High Absorption Power, 100% Virgin Cellulose, In White Color, High Whiteness, Without Apparent Pigmentation From The Use Of Printed Material Shavings; With Homogeneous Distribution Of Fibers Along The Paper, Without Burrs On The Side Cut; Roll With 30 Meters Packed In Packages With 4 Units And Packed In Bales With 64 Rolls. Present: Microbiological Report, Aromatic Bathroom Deodorant Box With 3 Toilet Deodorant Units, Adhesive Tablet Type, Preferably Lavender Aroma. Box With 3 Units. Present: Afe-Operating Authorization Of The Company And The Manufacturer And Registration With Ms Anvisa, Cfe Decree No. 79.094/77 And Rdc 184/2001., Air Deodorizer Bottle With 360 Ml (Udesc) Air Deodorizer For The Environment, In Aerosol, Bottle With At Least 360Ml, Preferably Lavender Or Floral Fragrance. Minimum Validity Of 12 Months. Present: Afe-Operating Authorization Of The Company And The Manufacturer And Registration/Notification With Ms Anvisa, Odorizing Screen For Urinal Odorizing Screen/Plate For Urinal, Made Of Injected Pvc, Diameter Of At Least 12Cm, Individually Packed., Caustic Soda Caustic Soda In Scales, Pot With 01 Kg Caustic Soda In Scales, Approximately 1 Kilo, In A Resistant Plastic Pot With Double Sealing. Present Afe-Operating Authorization Of The Company And The Manufacturer, Registration With Ms/Anvisa, Cfe. Decree No. 79,094/77 E Rdc 184/2001)., Condiments, Seasonings And Spices Vinegar Alcohol Vinegar, Bottle With At Least 900Ml, Composed Of Fermented Acetic Alcohol, Water And Preservative; With A Minimum Volatile Acidity Of 4%; Free From Dirt And Other Foreign Materials; Hermetically Sealed And Non-Toxic Primary Packaging, With A Minimum Validity Of 10 Months On The Date Of Delivery And Its Conditions Must Be In Accordance With Normative Instruction 55/02, Decree 6,871/09, Normative Instruction 06/12; Rdc 259/02 And Subsequent Amendments., Liquid Insecticide In Aerosol, Packaging With 300 Ml Insecticide In Aerosol, Spray, Containing In Its Composition: Imiprothrin, Cypemetrin, Coadjuvants, Limonene, Anti-Oxidant, Solvent Derived From Petroleum, Butane/Propane , Presented In Cans Of At Least 300Ml. Minimum Validity 12 Months From Delivery Date. Present Afe-Operating Authorization From The Company And The Manufacturer, Electric Device (Insect Killer) For Repellent Tablets Electric Mosquito Repellent (Device), Which Allows The Use Of Tablets. Bivolt., Livestock Repellent Insect Repellent Refill For Use In Electrical Device Refill Tablet For Use In Electric Repellent (Compatible With The Device In This Lot), Package With At Least 10 Units., Rubber Unblocker Rubber Unblocker With Handle For Toilet Bowl Unblocker For Toilets And Urinals, With Handle, Manual, With Suction Device., Cleaning Brush With Anatomical Handle Cleaning Brush
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
fc53ea25-e793-4e19-9eaa-48adc7fb0445.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders