GTR 69440980
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Hiring A Specialized Company To Provide Installation Services With The Supply Of Materials For Glass Doors With Safety Locks And The Supply Of Material For Lpg Gas Installations For School Units, According To The Term Of Reference Attached, Harmful Batches Of Pe No. 137/2023.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
69440980
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
186/2023
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Hiring A Specialized Company To Provide Installation Services With The Supply Of Materials For Glass Doors With Safety Locks And The Supply Of Material For Lpg Gas Installations For School Units, According To The Term Of Reference Attached, Harmful Batches Of Pe No. 137/2023.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
20-09-2023
Closed
Work Detail
Pivoting Tempered Glass Door, 90X210 Cm, 10 Mm Thick, Complete With Accessories. - Material And Workmanship, 2 Sheets Of 90X210 Cm, Thickness Of 10Mm, Opening Door With Hydraulic Spring, Tempered Glass, Complete Including Accessories. Material And Workmanship, Installation Of Glass Skin In Tempered Glass, E = 8 Mm, Fitted In Aluminum Profile - Material And Workmanship, 08/31/2023, E = 10 Mm, Installation Of Colorless Smooth Glass, E = 4 Mm, In An Aluminum Or Pvc Frame, Fixed With A Baguette. - Material And Workmanship, Ball Valve, For Cutting Lpg Supply, Quick Closure Type 1/4 Turn, 1/2, Lpg Pressure Regulating Valve, 2 Kg / H, Corrugated Flexible Conduit, Flameproof, Reinforced, Dn 20 Mm (1/2), Metallic Gas Passage, For Walls Of Up To 37 Cm, For Lpg, Type P-45 Lpg Container, Pvc Lpg Center Signaling Plate, 30 X 40Cm, As Per Cbmsc 08 , Shelter For Lpg Control And Maneuver Set, 30 X 60 X 20 Cm, Pressure Gauge For Lpg Network With Graduation In Kgf / Cm², Tee With Reduction To 1/2 For Lpg Pipe Tightness Test, Flexible Pig Tail Hose Nitrile Rubber For Lpg Coated With Polyester Fabric Impregnated With Anti-Flame Solution
Key Value
Tender Value
308,399 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
7bdc5151-6078-476d-926a-2ca103502fcd.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.