GTR 67935143
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Of A Recreational Field On Plot No. 528/19 In Słubice
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
Central Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
67935143
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
ZP.271.18.2023.PG
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Of A Recreational Field On Plot No. 528/19 In Słubice
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Central Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
11-08-2023
Closed
Work Detail
1. The Subject Of The Contract Is The Modernization Of The Pitch At Primary School No. 1 In Słubice Located On Plot No. 528/19.1.1) Demolition Works Of The Old Pitch Surface 1.2) Construction Of Epdm Polyurethane Surface 1.3) Pitch Equipment: A) Two Ball Goals With Nets, B) 2 Volleyball Sets, Each Of Which Consists Of Two Posts And A Net And Other Necessary Accessories (E.G. Sleeves, Handles, Plugs, Strings, Etc.) 1.4) Landscaping Around The Pitch: A) Fencing The Pitch With Ball Nets Polypropylene Mesh With A Height Of 6 M) A Wicket About 2.08 M High And 1 M Wide - 2 Pieces) Assembly Of 3 Benches, 3 Litter Bins And A Regulation Board.2. Materials/Products That Will Be Used To Perform The Subject Of The Contract Should Meet The Requirements In Accordance With The Conditions Set Out In The Technical Documentation, They Should Be Brand New And Meet The Quality Requirements Of Products Admitted To Trading, Including Use In Construction In Accordance With Art. 10 Of The Act Of 7 July 1994, The Construction Law, And The Quality And Species Requirements Specified For The Subject Of The Contract, Resulting From The Accepted Industry Standards For Given Sports Facilities Or Small Architecture, And Should Be Intended For Public Use. All Sports Equipment Installed In The Area Covered By This Study Must Absolutely Meet All Safety Requirements In Accordance With Applicable Standards (Pn-En 1176:2019, Pn-En 16630:2015, Pn-En 1177:2019). No Later Than On The Date Of Signing The Contract, The Contractor Undertakes To Provide Technical Sheets, Certificates/Declarations Of Conformity For The Devices.3. A Detailed Description Of The Subject Of The Contract Was Included In The Appendices To The Swz, Including The Bill Of Quantities. 4. The Price Is A Cost Estimate Price, Along With The Offer, Detailed Offer Cost Estimates Prepared On The Basis Of The Attached Bills Of Quantities Should Be Submitted. Lack Of Attached Cost Estimates Will Result In The Rejection Of The Offer. 5. Additional Remarks:5.1. As Part Of The Order, The Cost Of Developing As-Built Documentation And Geodetic Services (As-Built Geodetic Measurements) Should Be Added.5.2. Execution Of A Brick-Red Safe Surface On The Existing Pitch. Dimensions Identical To The Existing Pitch - Approx. 46 X 24 M. Permeable Synthetic Surface Divided Into Individual Layers (Surface Structure): - Polyurethane Synthetic Surface, Thickness. 10 Mm (Structural Screed With Concrete Edges Covered): A/ Flexible Wear Layer, Thickness. 10 Mm, Consisting Of Colored Epdm Granulate With A Granulation Of 1-4 Mm, Bonded With A One-Component Polyurethane Binder B/ Jointless, Water-Permeable And Energy-Absorbing Elastic Base Layer, Thick. 35 Mm, Machine-Laid With A Paver For Polyurethane Masses. It Consists Of Rubber Granules With A Granulation Of 1 - 5 Mm. - Execution Of A Layer Of Fine Stone, Fraction 0 - 40 Mm, Which Is A Leveling Under The Flexible Layer, Thickness Min. 2 Cm Layer - Making A Leveling (Wedging) Layer Of Stone Aggregate, Broken, Fraction 4 - 31.5 Mm Thick. Min. 8 Cm (After Compaction) (Given Layer Thicknesses Refer To The Thickness After Compaction) The Employer Will Not Indicate The Place Of Storage Of Demolition Materials. The Contractor Will Have To Present Documents Confirming The Disposal Of Waste5.5. The Employer Provided For A Uniform Vat Rate Of 23% In The Tender Procedure5.6. Two Aluminum Handball Goals With Dimensions Of 2X3 M And A Depth Of 80 Cm At The Top, 100 Cm At The Bottom Made Of Aluminum Profiles With Dimensions Of 80X80 Mm, Embedded In Sleeves On Foundation Footings (According To The Manufacturers Guidelines) With Nets Attached To The Main Frame With Steel Hooks5.7. Volleyball Set - Construction: Oval Aluminum Profile 120X100mm, Device Permanently Mounted In The Ground; – Tension: External Screw, Net Height Adjustment: From 1.17 To 2.43 M, – Net: 2Mm Thick Cord, Mesh Size 10Cm Spacing Max 6.00 M, - Net: Polypropylene, 6.00 M High, String 5 Mm Thick, Mesh: Height / Width 8X8 Cm5.9. Round Or Square Litter Bin Made Of Galvanized Steel And Powder Coated In Ral Colors With A Diameter/Width Of About 0.5 M And A Depth Of 37 Cm, Roof Made Of Galvanized Sheet Metal And Optionally Painted In Ral Colors, Mounted To The Ground By Screwing To The Foundation5.10. Fixed Bench Without Backrest, Wooden Seat, Th. Min 2Cm Or Hpl Board Th. Min. 13 Mm, Steel Construction, Galvanized And Powder Coated With Polyester Paints, Resistant To Uv, Bench Dimensions, Height 70-90 Cm, Seat Width 50-75 Cm, Seat Length Approx. 170 Cm5.11. Rules Board Made Of Glued Wood Protected Against Weather Conditions; The Content Of The Board In The Form Of An Overprint On A Uv-Resistant Foil Glued To A Galvanized Steel Sheet; Stainless Steel Bolts, Nuts, Washers; Vandal-Resistant Screw Caps Made Of Molded Polyamide5.12. There Is Direct Access To The Construction Site. At The Stage Of Works Implementation, The Site Manager Should Agree On The Organization Of The Construction Site, Including Access, With The Owners Of The Adjacent Plots. On Plot No. 528/19 (School Premises) There Is A Pedestrian And Road Route - The Use Of The Indicated Road Will Be Possible After Obtaining The Consent Of The School Director Regarding The Organization Of The Access In Question.5.13. In The Case Of Equivalent Solutions, The Ordering Party Requires Them To Be Submitted Together With The Offer (See Chapter X Swz). It Is Not Allowed To Demonstrate Technical Certificates Issued By Associations Or Experts, As They Are Not Entities Authorized To Issue Certificates Confirming The Products Compliance With The Standard.5.14. The Ordering Party Informs That The Materials Proposed In The Documentation For The Execution Of The Order, Their Types And Names Are Only An Example And Standard Solution. It Is Allowed To Replace Them With Others With Parameters At Least Equal To Those Specified In The Technical Documentation, Which Means That The Ordering Party Allows Equivalent Solutions. The Burden Of Proving That The Material (Product) Or Device Is Equivalent To The Requirement Specified By The Ordering Party Rests With The Bidder.6. The Investment Is Co-Financed Under The Rural Development Program 2014-2020, Sub-Measure 19.2 Support For The Implementation Of Operations Under The Community-Led Local Development Strategy.7. The Order Is Not Divided Into Parts. It Is A Homogeneous Construction Work With A Low Contract Value, Involving The Execution Of One Construction Object
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
ad49841f-f961-47e8-9d00-f72673f96857.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.