GTR 67461447
Tenders Are Invited For Task 1. Reconstruction Of Street Lighting Kościuszko With Teletechnical Sewage System. Task 2. Reconstruction Of Lv Overhead Lines Supplied From Transformer Stations Kolbuszowa 5, 6, 19, 20 Into Underground Cable
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
Central Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
67461447
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
ZP.271.1.40.2023
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Task 1. Reconstruction Of Street Lighting Kościuszko With Teletechnical Sewage System. Task 2. Reconstruction Of Lv Overhead Lines Supplied From Transformer Stations Kolbuszowa 5, 6, 19, 20 Into Underground Cable
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Central Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
01-08-2023
Closed
Work Detail
1. The Subject Of The Contract Is The Implementation Of The Task Entitled: 2. Task No. 1 Reconstruction Of Lighting At Ul. Kościuszki With Teletechnical Ducting - Task Kolbuszowa Commune - The Task Includes: The Tasks Will Be Performed In A Two-Year Cycle, I.E. In 2023 Stage I And In 2024 Stage Ii. Task No. 1, Stage I Includes: 1. Construction Of A Section Of The Underground Low Voltage Cable 0.4Kv, Type Yakxs 4X35mm2, 33/52M Long, Led Out Of The Street Lighting Cabinet At The Kolbuszowa 20 Station To The Existing Pole No. 39/6 And The Replacement Of Two Sodium Luminaires With Led Ones With Controllers; 2. Construction Of A Section Of An Underground Lv 0.4Kv Cable Power Line, Type Yakxs 4X35mm2, 66/74M Long, Led From The Existing Street Lighting Pole No. 20/2/1 At Ul. 11-Go November Powered From The Street Lighting Cabinet At The Kolbuszowa 20 Station To The Design Of The Street Lighting Cabinet Sou No. 1;3. Construction Of A Section Of An Underground Cable Power Line Nn 0.4Kv, Type Yakxs 4X35mm2, 20/35M Long, Led Out From The Planned Sou Street Lighting Cabinet No. 1 Towards The Existing Pole No. 41/6 At Ul. Parkowa (Power Supply To The Jordanowski Park), Where It Will Be Muffed With The Cable Supplying The Luminaires In The Jordanowski Garden.4. Construction Of An Underground Cable Power Line Nn 0.4Kv Type Yakxs 4X35mm2, Length 363/440, Led Out From The Designed Street Lighting Cabinet Sou No. 1, Through The Designed Lighting Poles From Pole No. L28, L27, ..., To Pole No. L16;5. Construction Of A Section Of An Underground Cable Power Line Nn 0.4Kv, Type Yakxs 4X35mm2, 3/12M Long, Led Out Of The Existing Pole No. 47/6 At Ul. Kolejowa For The Design Of The Sou Street Lighting Cabinet No. 2;6. Construction Of A Section Of An Underground Cable Power Line Nn 0.4Kv, Type Yakxs 4X35mm2, 3/17M Long, Led Out From The Planned Sou Street Lighting Cabinet No. 2 To The Existing Pole No. 47/6 At Ul. Kolejowa (Power Supply For Street Lighting At Kolejowa Street);7. Construction Of An Underground Cable Power Line Nn 0.4Kv, Type Yakxs 4X35mm2, 101/114M Long, Led Out From The Designed Street Lighting Cabinet Sou No. 2, Through The Designed Lighting Poles From Pole No. L32 To Pole No. L33;8. Construction Of An Underground Lv 0.4Kv Cable Power Line, Type Yakxs 4X35mm2, 289/338M Long, Led Out From The Designed Street Lighting Cabinet Sou No. 2, Through The Designed Lighting Poles From Pole No. L31, L30, ..., L34, To The Place Of Muffing With The Existing Cable Line Towards The Existing Pole No. 27;9. Construction Of A Street Lighting Cabinet Sou No. 1 At Ul. Kościuszki In Kolbuszowa - It Should Be Adapted To The Remark Contained In Point 4 Of The Agreement Protocol Of Pge Dystrybucja, No. 155/2019.10. Construction Of A Street Lighting Cabinet Sou No. 2 At Ul. Kolejowa In Kolbuszowa; 11. Construction Of 22 Pcs Of Lighting Poles With A Height Of 10M, Together With The Assembly Of Lighting Fixtures With Led Light Sources And Controllers, Painted In Ral 9011 Or Similar Color (Poles And Fixtures)12. Assembly And Installation Of Black, Hermetic Plug Sockets On Lighting Poles In The Amount Of 22 Pcs.13. Painting The Existing Lighting Poles With Numbers 28 To 31 And The Mast On The Roundabout No. 27 Twice In The Same Color As The Designed Lighting Poles; 14. Construction Of An Underground Cable Duct In The Area Of Ul. Rzeszowska, Kościuszki And Kolejowa In Kolbuszowa And Ul. Tarnobrzeska In Kolbuszowa Dolna, From The Sk-1/30 Chamber To The Sk-1/12 Chamber, Inclusive, And Connecting The Cable Duct With The Existing Skr-1 Chamber, Marked On The Diagram As Sk-1/28.15. Laying Of Dvr Ø40 Pipes Between The Cable Chambers And The Foundations Of Street Lighting Poles Adjacent To Them, On Average 2.0 M Each, With Punching Holes In The Chambers And Their Preparation (Manholes: Sk-1/12, Sk-1/13, Sk-1/ 14, Sk-1/15, Sk-1/16, Sk-1/17, Sk-1/18, Sk-1/20, Sk-1/24, Sk-1/25, Sk-1/29, Sk-1/30) Task No. 1, Stage Ii Includes: 1. Construction Of An Underground Lv 0.4Kv Cable Power Line, Type Yakxs 4X35mm2, 503/596 M Long, Led From The Lighting Pole L16 To L1.2. Construction Of A Section Of An Underground Lv 0.4Kv Cable Power Line, Type Yakxs 4X35mm2, 79/98M Long, Led Out Of The Existing Sos-60 Street Lighting Cabinet At Ul. Second Lieutenant Sawy No. 2 To The Existing Pole No. 26/19 At Ul. Tyszkiewiczów (Power Supply For Street Lighting At Ul. Tyszkiewiczów);3. Construction Of 15 Pcs. Lighting Poles With A Height Of 10M, Together With The Assembly Of Lighting Fixtures With Led Light Sources And Controllers, Painted In Ral 9011 Or Similar Color (Poles And Fixtures)4. Assembly And Installation Of Black, Hermetic Plug Sockets On Lighting Poles In The Amount Of 15 Pcs.5. Construction Of An Underground Cable Duct In The Area Of Ul. Tarnobrzeska In Kolbuszowa Dolna, From The Sk-1/12 Chamber To The Sk-1/12 Chamber, Inclusive, And Connecting The Cable Duct With The Existing Skr-1 Chamber, Marked On The Diagram As Sk-1/1.6. Laying Of Dvr Ø40 Pipes Between The Cable Chambers And The Foundations Of Street Lighting Poles Adjacent To Them, On Average 2.0 M Each, With Punching Holes In The Chambers And Their Preparation (Manholes: Sk-1/1, Sk-1/3, Sk-1/ 5, Sk-1/6, Sk-1/7)7. Replacement Of 14 Sodium Luminaires In The Jordan Garden With Led Park Luminaires With Controllers, Including 5 Pcs. With Omnidirectional Optics And 9 Pcs. With Directional Optics.3. Task No. 2 Reconstruction Of Low-Voltage Overhead Lines Powered From Transformer Stations Kolbuszowa 5, 6, 19, 20 Into Underground Cable - Task Of Pge Dystrybucja S.A.: Task No. 2, Stage I Includes: I. Reconstruction Of The Low-Voltage Line Supplied From The Kolbuszowa 5 And Kolbuszowa 6 Substations Includes: 1. Construction Of Underground Lv 0.4Kv Cable Power Lines Together With Construction Of Lv 0.4Kv Cable Cabinets And Construction Of Underground Lv 0.4Kv Cable Power Connections, On Plot No. 1336, 1335, 1265, 1494/2, 1494/1, 1492 , 1533, 1520/6, 2332/2, 1487, 2332/3, 2332/4 District 0001 Kolbuszowa, In The Area Of Ul. Rzeszowska And Kościuszko In Kolbuszowa;2. Demolition Of The Existing Overground Lv 0.4Kv Power Line Led From The Kolbuszowa 6 Transformer Station (Fields 4 And 5), To Plot No. 1336, 1335, 1265, 1494/2, 1494/1, 2333/1, 1533 , 1520/6, 2340/1, 2332/4, 2332/2, 1488, 1492, 2315 District 0001 Kolbuszowa, In The Area Of Ul. Rzeszowska And Kosciuszko In Kolbuszowa; In Accordance With Technical Specification No. 376/Ip/2018.Ii. Reconstruction Of The Nn Line Supplied From The Station Kolbushowa 20.1. Construction Of Underground Lv 0.4Kv Cable Power Lines With Construction Of Lv 0.4Kv Cable Cabinets And Construction Of Underground Lv 0.4Kv Cable Power Connections, On Plot No. 1492, 1512/8, 1511/3, 1505, 1485/19, 2404 Precinct 0001 Kolbuszowa Unit. 180602_4 Kolbuszowa (City) And Plot No. 1769/1, 1312/1, 1311, 1310/1, 1310/2, 1310/4, 1308/2, 1309/2 Precinct 0006 Kolbuszowa Dolna Unit 180602_5 Kolbuszowa Wieś, In The Area Of Ul. Kosciuszko In Kolbuszowa; 2. Demolition Of The Existing Above-Ground Lv 0.4Kv Power Line (Including Above-Ground Connections) Led From The Transformer Station Kolbuszowa 20 (Field No. 12) From Pole No. 40/6 To Pole No. 65/20 (10 Pole Positions) On Plot No. 1684 Precinct 0001 Kolbuszowa Unit . 180602_4 Kolbuszowa (Town) And On Plot No. 180602_5 Kolbuszowa Wieś, In The Area Of Ul. Kościuszki In Kolbuszowa; In Accordance With The Technical Specification No. 376 / Ip / 2018. Task No. 2, Stage Ii Includes: I. Reconstruction Of The Low-Voltage Line Supplied From The Kolbuszowa 19 Substation.1. Construction Of Underground Lv 0.4Kv Cable Power Lines Together With Construction Of Lv 0.4Kv Cable Cabinets On Plot No. 2400 Precinct 0001 Kolbuszowa Unit 180602_4 Kolbuszowa (City) And Plot No. 1769/1, 1770, 1342 Precinct 0006 Kolbuszowa Dolna Unit Register 180602_5 Kolbuszowa Wieś;2. Construction Of Underground Power Cable Connections Nn 0.4Kv, On Plot No. 1, 1303/1, 1303/2, 1302/3, 1302/4, 1301, 1340, 1337/1, 1337/2, 1336, 1331, 1327/2 Precinct 0006 Kolbuszowa Dolna Unit 180602_5 Kolbuszowa Wieś, In The Area Of Ul. Tyszkiewiczów In Kolbuszowa And Ul. Tarnobrzeska In Kolbuszowa Dolna;3. Demolition Of The Existing Above-Ground Lv 0.4Kv Power Line (Including Above-Ground Connections) Powered From The Kolbuszowa 19 Transformer Station (Field No. 10) From Pole No. 88/19 To Pole No. 97/19 (11 Pole Positions) On Plot No. 1769 /1, 1306/2, 1304/1, 1303/1, 1302/3, 1302/4, 1301, 1341/2, 1341/1, 1340, 1339/1, 1339/2, 1336, 1337/1, 1337 /2, 1338/1, 1338/4, 1331, 1327/2, 1327/1, 1326/3, 1326/4 Precinct 0006 Kolbuszowa Dolna Unit 180602_5 Kolbuszowa Wieś, In The Area Of Ul. Tarnobrzeska In Kolbuszowa Dolna; In Accordance With The Technical Specification No. 376/Ip/2018 (Task Iii). Note: If The Swz Or Annexes To The Swz, Including The Design Documentation Or Technical Specification For The Execution And Acceptance Of Works, Would Indicate Trademarks In Relation To Some Materials And Devices, Origin, Standards, Technical Approvals, Patents, The Ordering Party In Accordance With Art. 99 Section 5 Of The Public Procurement Law Allows The Submission Of Equivalent Products. The Implementation Of The Subject Of The Contract Must Be In Accordance With The Offer And The Swz, In Particular With: A) Description Of The Subject Of The Contract / Technical Documentation (Chapter Iii), B) Essential Provisions Of The Contract (Chapter Iv), C) Bill Of Quantities (Chapter Ii) - The Bill Of Quantities Is Auxiliary.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
f8cce5ff-7911-42cf-919b-74eb1b213860.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.