GTR 67162588
Bids Are Invited For - Future Price Registration And Possible Contracting Of Company(Ies) For Leasing Tents Stages Railings And Chemical Toilets To Attend The Festivities Of The Municipality According To The Calendar Of Events To Attend The Department Of Leisure Culture And Tourism For 12 (Twelve) Months According To The Conditions Quantities And Requirements Established In Annex I – Term Of Reference/Specifications Of The Object In This Public Notice And Its Annexes.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
67162588
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
56/2023/2023
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For - Future Price Registration And Possible Contracting Of Company(Ies) For Leasing Tents Stages Railings And Chemical Toilets To Attend The Festivities Of The Municipality According To The Calendar Of Events To Attend The Department Of Leisure Culture And Tourism For 12 (Twelve) Months According To The Conditions Quantities And Requirements Established In Annex I – Term Of Reference/Specifications Of The Object In This Public Notice And Its Annexes.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
20-07-2023
Closed
Work Detail
Stage With Railing 14 X 12 Meters / Anniversary City (Period From 25 To 28 January 2024) Lease Of 1 Aluminum Lattice Stage (P 30) Or Galvanized Measuring 14 X 12 Meters, With Railing, Covered And Closed On Its Sides With Anti-Flame Shading, Minimum Height Of The Floor In Relation To The Ground Of 1.60 M, Minimum Ceiling Height Of 06 Meters, With Railing In All Its Surroundings. Containing: 02 External Service Areas Of At Least 4 X 4 Meters With A Height Of 0.40 M For The Sound And Closed With A Railing; 01 Closed External Dressing Room With Carpeted Floor Measuring At Least 5 X 5M; 01 House Mix Covered, Containing 2 Floors Measuring At Least 4 X 4M And 02 Fly Towers With At Least 9M Height. Use Throughout The Event., Stage With Railing 12 X 8 Meters / Carnival (Period From February 09 To February 13, 2024) Lease Of 1 Aluminum Trellis Stage (P 30) Or Galvanized Measuring 12 X 8M, Containing 2 Floors Measuring No. Minimum 4 X 4M And 02 Fly Towers With At Least 9M Height.* Consider Duration Of Average Use Of 05 Days/Nights, Stage With Railing 9 X 6 Meters / Carnival (Period From February 09 To February 13, 2024)Rental Of Aluminum (P 30) Or Galvanized Lattice Stage Measuring 9 X 6M, Containing 2 Floors Measuring At Least 4 X 4M And 02 Fly Towers With At Least 9M Height. * Consider Duration Of Average Use Of 05 Days/Nights, Stage With 12 X 8 Meter Railing / Miscellaneous Events: Lease (Date To Be Defined) Of Aluminum Trellis Stage (P 30) Or Galvanized Measuring 12 X 8M, With Railing In All Your Surroundings. Containing: 02 External Service Areas Of At Least 4 X 4 Meters With A Height Of 0, Containing 2 Floors Measuring At Least 4 X 4M And 02 Fly Towers With A Minimum Of 9M In Height. The Stage Will Be Used In Events To Be Defined By The Municipality During The Year 2023/2024. *Consider That Each Location Will Have An Average Duration Of 04 Days/Nights, Stage With 7 X 5 Meter Railing / Various Events: Location (Date To Be Defined) Of Aluminum Lattice Stage (P 30) Or Galvanized Measuring 7 X 5M, With Railing In All Its Surroundings. Containing: 01 External Service Area Of At Least 4 X 4 Meters With A Height Of 0.40 M For Sound And Closed With A Railing; 01 House Mix Covered, Containing 2 Floors Measuring At Least 4 X 4M And 02 Fly Towers With At Least 9M Height. The Stage Will Be Used In Events To Be Defined By The Municipality During The Year 2023/2024. *Consider That Each Rental Will Have An Average Duration Of 04 Days/Nights., 07/07/2023, Pyramidal Tent 10 X 10 Meters: Rental (On A Date To Be Defined) Of Tents In Vinyl Canvas With A Metallic Structure In Carbon Steel With Profiles In Aluminum, Clear Span 100% Usable, Measuring 10M X 10M, Fixed Into The Ground With Rebar Stakes 1 On Asphalt Or Dirt Floors And Parabolt`S On Concrete Floors And Fixation To The Ground Through Ratchet Tape Of 2 Tons. It Must Present A Water Drainage Gutter System That Allows The Effective Coupling Of One Structure To Another, Avoiding Flow And/Or Runoff. During The Year 2023/2024. Considering That Each Event Will Last For An Average Use Of 04 Days/Nights, The Amount To Be Charged For A Rented Unit Refers To The Use During The Entire Event. Transportation, Assembly And Disassembly Of The Tents, On Behalf Of The Contracted Company., Railing - 2 Meter Piece: Lease Of Gr
Key Value
Tender Value
751,800 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
fd3e9924-e475-427a-bb95-cac1ffe8208a.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.