GTR 66580916
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Of A Multifunctional Sports Field In The Recreation And Sports Center In Cekanów
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
Central Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
66580916
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
SZP.271.1.8.2023
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Of A Multifunctional Sports Field In The Recreation And Sports Center In Cekanów
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Central Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
11-07-2023
Closed
Work Detail
1. The Subject Of The Order Is The Implementation Of The Task Entitled Construction Of A Multifunctional Sports Field In The Recreation And Sports Center In Cekanów. Guarantee Period - Minimum 60 Months From The Date Of Faultless Final Acceptance Of The Subject Of The Contract. The Subject Of The Contract Is The Construction Of A Multifunctional Sports Field With An Artificial Grass Surface For Active Residents Of Cekanów, Intended For Practicing Such Sports As: Handball, Volleyball, Tennis. Designed Material And Technical Solutions1. Designed Synthetic Grass: • Synthetic Grass - Fiber Height - 22 Mm2. The Designed Substructure Of The Pitch: • Leveling Layer Made Of Fine Stone 0 - 4 Mm - Thickness. 3 Cm; • Foundation Made Of Stone Aggregate 0-31.5 Mm Thick. 15 Cm; • Cobblestone - Th. Min. 20Cc. Subgrade • Native Soil - Sand. The Pitch Should Be Separated From The Adjacent Terrain Elements By Means Of Concrete Edgings 8X30x100cm Laid On A Bench Made Of C12/15 Concrete With Resistance. 1%Technical And Utility Properties1. Synthetic Grass• Pile Length 22Mm• Surface Made In Sand Technology• Fiber Type: 100% Monofilament, Monofilament Fibers Reinforced With A Stabilizing Core.• Grass Base: Sbr Latex• Fiber Weight: Min. 12.000Dtex.• Fiber Thickness Min. 300 Microns• Fiber Height: Min. 22Mm• Number Of Tufts: Min. 22000 M2• Number Of Fibers: Min. 350,000/ M2• Fiber Weight: Min. 1.28G/M2• Total Surface Weight: Min. 2.800Gr/M2 • Color Of The Surface, Depending On The Function: Yellow, Blue, Green (To Be Agreed With The Investor). • Filling: Synthetic Grass Surface Should Be Filled With Silicic Sand With A Grain Size Of 0.3-1.2 Mm In The Amount Of Approx. Kg/M2 In Accordance With Its Manufacturers Recommendation. The New Synthetic Grass Surface Should Be Laid In Accordance With The Suppliers Technology On The Prepared Foundation. The Layout Of The Playing Lines Should Be Made By Pasting Them Into The New Surface. Color Of The Line To Be Agreed With The Investor (Suggested White Color). Grass Color: Yellow In The Volleyball Field, Blue In The Tennis/Badminton Field, Green In The Rest, Including The Handball Field.2 . Requirements For Synthetic Grass Surfaces: • Tests For Compliance With The Pn-En 15330-1:2014 Standard For The Offered Surface Confirming The Parameters Required By The Employer (All Minimum Parameters Of The Offered Surface Must Be Confirmed In One Report). • Pzh Certificate. • Technical Sheet Signed By The Manufacturer. • Reaction To Fire Test For The Offered Grass (Grass + Backfill) According To En 13501-1: 2018, Performed By An Accredited Laboratory For Floor Materials Of Min. Bfl-S1 As A Flame Retardant Material. • Current Iso 9001:2015 Certificate Granted To The Manufacturer Of Artificial Grass. • Authorizations Of The Surface Manufacturer Issued To The Contractor, Specifying The Name Of The Investment Along With Confirmation Of The Guarantee Provided By The Surface Manufacturer.3. Base • Leveling Layer Of Fine Stone 0 - 4 Mm - Th. 3 Cm; • Foundation Made Of Stone Aggregate 0-31.5 Mm Thick. 15 Cm; • Cobblestone - Th. Min. 20 Cm The Foundation Should Be Separated From The Other Elements Of The Terrain With Concrete Edgings 100X30x6cm Placed On A Concrete Footing Made Of B15 Concrete. An Additional Auxiliary Slope Of 1.0% Should Be Profiled On The Surface Of The Pitch.4. Requirements For The Foundation: Aggregate Should Be Homogeneous Without Foreign Impurities And Without Clay Admixtures. The Quality Of The Aggregate Should Comply With The Requirements Of The Standard. Screed Sand Base - Compaction To The Is Factor = 0.98. Aggregate Foundation - Compaction To The Is Factor = 0.98. Substrate The Substrate On Which The Floor Covering Is To Be Laid Should Be Prepared In Accordance With The Manufacturers Instructions And Should Be Dry, Even, Free Of Contamination, Strong And Stable. Due To The Presence Of Sandy Soils, Rainwater Will Be Drained By Soaking Into The Aggregate Layers Of The Subbase Of The Pitch. If Any Native Soil Other Than Sand Or Other Mineral Aggregate Is Found, The Native Soil Should Be Replaced To A Depth Of 100 Cm From The Level Of The Pitch Surface With Gravel And Compacted To The Degree Of Is= 0.986. Sports Equipmentvolleyball And Tennis Aluminum Posts With Adjustable Height, Made Of Ribbed Oval Aluminum Profile 120X100mm. Net Tension Sliding In The Groove Of The Post Profile, Allowing For Smooth Adjustment Of The Height Of The Net In The Range Of 100X250 Cm (Volleyball, Tennis, Badminton). Posts Mounted In Sleeves Embedded In The Ground, Dismantled With End Caps. It Is Recommended To Assemble The Sleeve With The Deviation So That The Shot Is Compensated When Tensioning The Post Net - In Accordance With The Manufacturers Recommendations. Mesh Color To Be Agreed With The Investor, Weave Thickness 3Mm, Polypropylene Mesh - Flexible With High Resistance To Mechanical Damage, Resistant To Uv Radiation And Water Resistant. 3X2 M Handball Goals, Aluminum Reinforced (Profile Min. 80X80mm), With Fixed Arches. The Main Frame Of The Goal Is Connected In The Corners With A Special Steel Element That Can Be Dismantled. The Posts Of The Main Frame Of The Goal Are Elongated, Due To The Possibility Of Setting The Goal Directly In The Sleeve, Without The Need To Use Adapters. The Arches Are Attached To The Main Frame With Bolted Connections And Special Flat Bars Inserted Into The Groove Of The Aluminum Profiles. The Mesh Is Fixed In The Profiles Using Special Plastic Holders. Goals Fixed To The Ground With Sleeves Embedded In A Concrete Foundation. Foundation Dimensions 50 X 50 X 110 Cm. The Foundation Should Be Made Of Concrete Of At Least C16/20 Class. From The Profile 50X50x3mm. It Was Designed To Change The Location Of The Barrier Nettings In Accordance With The Land Development, I.E. The Existing Barrier Nettings Should Be Dismantled And Installed Along The Shorter Side Of The Designed Pitch. Foundation Dimensions 50 X 50 X 110 Cm. The Foundation Should Be Made Of Concrete Of At Least C16/20 Class. The Netting Net Is Attached At The Top And Bottom With Galvanized Clips To A Galvanized Steel Cord, Finished With A Thimble And A Turnbuckle On Both Sides, Stretched On The End Posts (In The Middle Poles - Grommets) And With Plastic Clips To The Ballstop Posts. Ballstoppers Located In The Southern Part Of The Pitch - No Change Of Location.2. Cpv: 45000000-7.3. A Detailed Description Of The Contract Is Included In Section Ii.4. The Draft Provisions Of The Agreement Are Contained In Section Iii.5. The Employer Requires That The Contractor And Subcontractors Employ, On The Basis Of An Employment Contract, Persons Performing The Activities Indicated By The Employer, I.E. 1) Works Related To The Performance Of General Construction Works, 2) Works Related To The Construction Of Artificial Grass Surfaces. 6. The Contractor And Its Subcontractors Are Obliged To Apply The Provisions Of The Contract Regarding The Employment Of Persons Performing The Above-Mentioned Activities On The Basis Of An Employment Contract. The Task Is Co-Financed From The Mazowsze Sports Infrastructure Support Instrument Mazowsze For Sport.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
42d74f49-3c39-47ab-825a-3c67aa1bdf83.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.