GTR 62425811
Tenders Are Invited For Thermal Modernization Of The Building Of The Municipal Social Welfare Center In Luboń
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
Central Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
62425811
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
BMK-RZP.271.1.8.2023
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Thermal Modernization Of The Building Of The Municipal Social Welfare Center In Luboń
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Central Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
06-04-2023
Closed
Work Detail
The Subject Of The Contract Is: An Investment Task Consisting In Thermal Modernization Of The Mops Building With The Installation Of Mechanical Ventilation Located At Ul. Źródlana 1 In Luboń (Hereinafter Referred To As The Investment Task), I.E.: 1) Thermal Modernization Of The Mops Building In Luboń: - Disassembly Of The Existing Roof Covering With Equipment Elements; - Disassembly And Reassembly Of The Lightning Protection System - Installation / Replacement Of 3 Cm Battens And 4 Cm Counter Battens - Securing The Structure Roof With A Fire Retardant Preparation (3 Times) - Execution Of Chimney Caps From Osb Boards And Coated Sheet, Thickness. 0.5-0.7 Mm Color Ral7023 - Attic Insulation: Pir Type Panels On Rafters With An Aluminum Layer With A Diffusion Fabric Of Λ≤0.026, Thickness. 14 Cm - Mineral Wool Between The Rafters With Λ≤0.038, Thickness 14 Cm - Finishing The Attic Room With Osb Board, Thickness. 10 Mm - Installation Of Roof Windows With The Function Of A Roof Hatch X 2 Pcs - Installation Of Roof Windows X 2 Pcs - Installation Of Attic Stairs To The Room 0.5÷0.7 Color Ral 7023 - Flashings Of The Roof And Terraces - Roof Covering With A Modular Tile-Like Sheet, Color Ncs S 04500/S 5000, Together With The Roof Communication System (Chimney Benches And Steps) - Tile Construction Made Of Sheet Metal Ncs S 04500/ S 5000- Replacement Of Window Joinery With Pvc Windows With Air Vents, Triple-Glazed With Anti-Burglary Glass P2÷P3 - From The Outside In Ral 7023/7024, From The Inside In Ral 9010 - Installation Of External Window Sills Made Of Galvanized Steel Coated With A Thickness Of 0.5÷0.7 Mm Color Ral 7023 - Installation Of Internal Window Sills Made Of Mdf/Pvc, Th. Min 25 Mm, Color Ral 9010-White - Replacement Of External Doors With Aluminum Profile Doors With Additional Lighting And A Self-Closing System Ral 7023 Color - Replacement Of External Doors With Anti-Panic Doors On Level -1 - Interior Finishing Flashing After Installation Of Window And Door Woodwork (Including Puttying, Assembly Of Corners, Painting) - Repair Of Cracks In The Walls. - Insulation Of Basement Walls Below The Ground With Thermal Insulation (Pir Type Boards Intended For Insulation Of Foundation Walls With Λ≤ 0.026) With A Thickness Of 12 Cm And Waterproofing - Insulation Of External Walls Of The Building With Thermal Insulation ( Polystyrene, Λ≤0.036 ) 16 Cm Thick, With The Installation Of Thermal Dowels - Insulation Of Window Frames 2-3 Cm - Execution Of The Façade Plaster Of 1.5 Mm Mineral Plaster - Colors According To The Specification In The Design And Elevation Drawings - Execution Of Additional Lighting Of The Basement Windows - Installation Of Three Glass Canopies Made Of Colorless 8.8.3 Esg/Vsg Glass With Stays Made Of Rods 10 Mm With Supports Steel Stones - Galvanized, Th. 8 Mm Fastened To The Walls Of The Building With M10 Glued-In Anchors - Disassembly And Assembly Of The Roof Over The Entrance To The Basement Rooms (Level -1) Along With Its Renovation - Repair Of Terraces And Stairs - Waterproofing And Thermal Insulation With Flashings And Laying Frost-Resistant Tiles - Execution Of The Band Around The Building Made Of Concrete Cubes Gr. 6 Cm, And Pebbles Diam. 16 ÷32 Mm - Installation Of Titanium - Zinc Gutters 150 Mm And Titanium - Zinc Downpipes 120 Mm, Color Ncs S 4500/S 3000 - Replacement Of Powder Coated Railings, H= 110 Cm, Color Ncs S 4500/S 5000 - Cleaning And Painting Of Railings Along The Driveway For People With Disabilities Color Ncs S 4500/S 5000 - Mosaic Plaster ≤ 1.5 Mm Thick On The Basement Walls To The Height Of The Plinth Around The Entire Perimeter Of The Building Ncs S 4500/S 5000 - Replacement Of The External Lamp With Led Type. - Double Painting And Preparation Of The Base For Painting The Walls Inside The Building - First Floor - Installation Of Lighting Fixtures At The Entrances To The Building - Installation Of Nesting Boxes For Swifts - 6 Pcs - Installation Of Bat Shelters - 4 Pcs 2) Ventilation And Electrical Installation - Execution Transfer Grilles In The Existing Door Leaves, Along With Securing The Openings With A Plastic Element - Installation Of Two Duct Exhaust Fans Mounted In The Attic - Execution Of Two Systems (Domestic Ventilation A And Exhaust From The Toilets) - Ventilation Ducts Made Of Galvanized Steel Sheet With Mineral Wool Cover, 30 Mm Thick, In The Attic, Cover 30 Mm Thick. 50 Mm Airtightness Class C, Covered With Plasterboard - Execution Of Passages Through Partitions, Casings And Suspensions Of Ventilation Ducts, Covering Openings After Existing Ventilation Ducts - Installation Of Diffusers On Level +3 And Ventilation Grilles On Other Levels - Making Inspection Openings In Ceilings - Execution Exhaust Holes In The Roofing - Installation Of A Separate Cooling System For The Server Room With A Freon Pipeline And An Air Conditioner Mounted On The Roof Of The Building - Execution Of The Electrical Installation For Supplying The Fans And The Air Conditioner With Surface-Mounted Cables - Expansion Of The Existing Switchgear With Three Security Devices A Detailed Description Of The Subject Of The Order Is Included In Appendix 1 To Swz With Additions.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
53e85c62-d348-490f-becb-368dc23a74a5.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.