GTR 62013369

Tenders Are Invited For New Construction Of The 10Th Elementary School Am Aybühlweg - Glass Facade / Sun Protection

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
62013369
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
154551-2023
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For New Construction Of The 10Th Elementary School Am Aybühlweg - Glass Facade / Sun Protection
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
23-03-2023 Closed
Work Detail
New Construction Of The 10Th Elementary School Am Aybühlweg - Glass Facade / Sun Protection. Curtain Walls With Insert Elements In Wood Construction Including Surface Finishing, With Transparent And Non-Transparent Fillings And Fittings And Other Additional Equipment: 1 Pa Plant And Assembly Planning, Static Evidence, Building Physics Calculations And Evidence For All Elements; 1,625 M² Curtain Wall With 178 Units Of Insert-Dk Windows And 53 Units Of Insert-Doors, 1 Storey, Height 3.6 M, Partly 4 M; 6 Pcs. Corner Glazing In The Vhf; 1 Automatic Revolving Door System; 284 M² Wood Cladding Before Wall Insulation At Lintel And Base; 1 Weather Protection Grille In Front Of Tga Opening 130/280 Cm; 19 Ventilation Louvred Grilles In Front Of Post-Cooling Wing 112/254 Cm; 3 Blinds With Crank Drive In The Space Between The Panes 100/250 Cm; 3 Sun Protection Slats In The Space Between The Panes 110/190 Cm; 18 M² Basement Windows And Doors Made Of Aluminum Profiles; 1 Fire-Resistant Glazing F30 180/90 Cm, 1 Fire-Resistant Glazing F30 125.5/90 Cm, 665 M² Electromotive External Venetian Blinds Z Slats Sun Protection Systems Made Of Aluminum Slats 80/0.45 Stove-Enamelled On The Rear Wall 45/262 Cm To 327.5/201 Cm, 240/281 Cm.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
4183522c-5b8c-46c3-a0ef-1a77d3c6c13a.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders