GTR 58072060
Tenders Are Invited For Supply, Delivery, Installation And Testing Of Diesel Generator(S), Ats And Amf Panel At Rajbiraj, Nepalgunj And Bharatpur Airport, Ncb-04-Emd-Me-079/80
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Closed
Southern Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
58072060
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
NCB-04-EMD-ME-079/80
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Supply, Delivery, Installation And Testing Of Diesel Generator(S), Ats And Amf Panel At Rajbiraj, Nepalgunj And Bharatpur Airport, Ncb-04-Emd-Me-079/80
Bid Type
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Southern Asia
Political Region
South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation SAARC,APAC Asia Pacific
Last Date of Bid Submission
01-01-2023
Closed
Work Detail
Tenders Are Invited For Supply, Delivery, Installation And Testing Of Diesel Generator(S), Ats And Amf Panel At Rajbiraj, Nepalgunj And Bharatpur Airport, Ncb-04-Emd-Me-079/80 Procurement Category: Goods Procurement Method: Ncb Brief Description: Supply And Delivery Of Diesel 150 Kva, 80 Kva And 30 Kva Diesel Generators Bidding Procedure: Pre Qualification Not Needed Bid Document Publication Date: 01-12-2022 10:00 Date Of Pre-Bid Meeting: 22-12-2022 13:00 Pre-Bid Meeting Address: Electro Mechanical Department Babarmahal Kathmandu, Kathmandu Bagmati Province Nepal Last Date For Bid Submission: 01-01-2023 12:00 Bid Submission Address: Goods Bid Opening Date: 01-01-2023 13:00 Bid Opening Address: Electro Mechanical Department Babarmahal Kathmandu, Kathmandu Bagmati Province Nepal Date Of Start Of Works: 14-02-2023 Bid Document Fee (In Npr): 5650.00 Bank Name: Nmb Bank Ltd. Tender Link :
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
d733fea2-aca4-45f9-8207-1e91b7f3a151.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.