GTR 54223050
Tenders Are Invited For Hiring a company specialized in events for the organization and execution of the XV National Exhiition of Interdisciplinary Scientific and Technological Initiation (XV MICTI), to e held at IFC Rio do Sul Campus
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
54223050
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
21/2022
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Hiring a company specialized in events for the organization and execution of the XV National Exhiition of Interdisciplinary Scientific and Technological Initiation (XV MICTI), to e held at IFC Rio do Sul Campus
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
24-08-2022
Closed
Work Detail
1 Rental assemly disassemly of stands and projects in fairs and exhiitions LEATING ASSEMLY MONTING DISCURSING DIMENSIONS 30 m x 60 m to e arranged in line (or island tip), each ooth should have graphite lining (gray carpet) placed on the floor applied with doule sided tape, 3 (three) walls in white TS panels, structured y anodized aluminum profiles, eight sided aluminum tues style used for stand assemly, 220m high , lighting through spotlight 100 w220 V installed in aluminum sconces, one spot for every 3 m² assemly and 1 (one) 500 W220 V socket, for each standard 9m² ooth should also have 1 ( One) Test: 1 (one) White curved identification platelet, measuring 106m x 021m, with text application in lack adhesive vinyl, for the identification of the exhiitor, for each standard ooth face to the contracted company must provide AR Project and Execution Art, the assemly should e performed up to 48 hours in advance at the eginning of the event and disassemle up to 12h after the end period from Octoer 5 to 07, 2022 (elaorate proposal for the unit value of each good for the entire period Event, Example: (1 ooth x 2 days = xx) Differentiated treatment: Papplicaility Decree 7174: Applicaility Preference Margin: Non Quantity: 32 Supply Unit: UNIT2 Rental Mounting Disassemly of Stands and Projects in Fairs and Exhiitions Rental Assemlydisassemly of dimensions 30 m x 30 m to e arranged in line (or island tip), each ooth should have graphite lining (gray carpet) placed on the floor applied with doule sided tape, 3 ( Three) walls in white TS panels, structured y anodized aluminum profiles, eight sided aluminum pipe system style used for stand assemly, 220m high, lighting Through SpotLight 100 W220 V installed in aluminum sconces, one spot for every 3 m² assemly and 2 (two) 500 W220 V socket, for each standard 9m² ooth should also have 1 (one) Test: 1 (one) white curved identification platelet, measuring 106m x 021m, with text application in lack adhesive vinyl, to identify the exhiitor, for each standard ooth face the contracted company must arrange Project and execution art, the assemly should e performed up to 48 hours in advance at the eginning of the event and disassemle up to 12h after the end period from Octoer 5, 2022 (elaorate proposal for the unit value of each good for the entire period of the Event, Example: (1 ooth x 2 days = xx) Differentiated treatment: Papplicaility Decree 7174: Applicaility Preference Margin: Non Quantity: 15 Supply UNIT: UNIT3 LEASE ASSEMLY PROJECTS IN FAIRS AND EXHIITIONS RentalAssemlyDisassemly of Rooms of Dimensions 05 m x 08 m Each room should have graphite lining (gray carpet) placed on the floor applied with doule sided tape, 4 (four) walls in white TS panels with door and upper closure, Structured y anodized aluminum profiles, eightsided aluminum pipe system style used to assemle stands, 330 m high, lighting through spotlight 100 W220 V installed in aluminum sconces, one spot for each 3 Mounting m² and 2 (two) 500 W220 V sockets, for each 9m² standard room the contracted company must provide project and execution art, the assemly should e performed up to 48 hours in advance at the eginning of the event and disassemle up to 12h After the end with at least 9 thousand distinctive ustition air conditioning system: Applicaility Decree 7174: Applicaility Preference Margin: Non Quantity: 9 Supply Unit: Unit4 Rental Moile Goods Carpet Rental: carpet rental for coating in internal areas, already level, without lemishes, holes, or tears, properly installed throughout the gym (approximately 508m²), as per Figure 1, perfectly level and firm amendments, Gray antchilams should e installed efore setting the ooths and removed at the end of the event after removal of the differentiated standstill: Applicaility Decree 7174: Applicaility Margin Preference: Non Quantity: 500Unity of Supply: Unit5 Rental Getting Rental Plastic Tale: Plastic tale with approximately 09m wide x 09m lenh and height of 07 Differentiated Metary: Applicaility Decree 7174: Applicaility Preference Margin: Non Quantity: 3
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
e2320a9b-9274-48e0-8e1d-c1a4d03bb15e.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.