GTR 54182821

Tenders Are Invited For Contracting of rental service, assemly and disassemly of ooths and others to meet the demand of Campos Campos Centro, with exclusive participation to microenterprises (ME) and small usinesses (EPP), in compliance with Article 47 of Complementary Law 1232006

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
54182821
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
46/2022
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Contracting of rental service, assemly and disassemly of ooths and others to meet the demand of Campos Campos Centro, with exclusive participation to microenterprises (ME) and small usinesses (EPP), in compliance with Article 47 of Complementary Law 1232006
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
22-08-2022 Closed
Work Detail
1 Rental assemly disassemly of stands and projects at fairs and exhiitions LEASE, Assemly and disassemly of 33 ooths for the 8th show Campus Centro of the Fluminense Federal Institute and: 12 Stands 6mx4m 11 Stands 4mx4m 10 Stands 5mx4m Total 33 Stands Description Structure: Natural colored aluminum profiles Octanorm system Identification: a 110m widen x 050m Alt test to identify the exhiitor y ooth Lighting: articulate spots with fluorescent lamps in proportion to each 3m² Complements: an 110v outlet per ooth 33 sets composed of a glass lid tale and 3 chrome metal chairs on each ooth Carpet Application throughout the event area the ooths should e set up on 09202022 at IFF Campos Centro and disassemled on 09092022 Differentiated Treatment: Type I exclusive participation of MEEPPEquipped Applicaility Decree 7174 : NON APPLICAILITY Margin Preference: Non Quantity: 1 UNIT UNIT: UNIT2 Tale Chair Furniture Rental Rental Fier Chair, No Arm, White on August 30 and 31, 2022 with shipping included the company should perform The distriutionstorage of chairs on Campus Campos Centro do IFF Sports Court next to the Acoustic Shell on 08302022 for the Differentiated Graduation Event: Type I Exclusive MEEPPEPP PARTICIPATION Decree 7174: NON APPLICAILITY Margin Preferaly: Non Quantity: 1000 Supply Unit: Unit3 Tale Chair Moile Io Decoration Iron Chair Rentless, with a padded seat, white on August 30 and 31, 2022 with shipping included the company should distriutestorage the chairs on Campus Campus Sports court Next to the Acoustic Shell on 08302022 for the Differentiated Treatment Event: Type I Exclusive Participation of MEEPPEquipped Applicaility Decree 7174: Non Applicaility Preference Margin: Non Quantity: 200 UNIT: Unit
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
48df3f1f-5049-42ff-b567-3f3b886c1ccc.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders