GTR 47746579

Tenders are invited for Providing Pharmaceutical Items

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed Western Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
47746579
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
NDP0017/22
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders are invited for Providing Pharmaceutical Items
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Asia
Political Region
Arab World,Gulf Cooperation Council GCC,G20,Middle East,Middle East and North Africa MENA
Last Date of Bid Submission
23-01-2022 Closed
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Providing Pharmaceutical Items for Princess Nourah Bint Abdulrahman University (Account Insurance). Item Description INFLUENZA VIRUS VACCINE MONO DOSE (BASED ON WHO ANNUAL RECOMMENDATION) HYDROXYETHYL STARCH 6% (30 G/500 ML) + SODIUM CHLORIDE 0.9% (77 MMOL/500 ML, 4.5 G/500 ML) INJECTION: INTRAVENOUS INFUSION, 500 ML B AG LEUPROLIDE DEPO ACETATE 11.5 MG RIFAMPICIN 300 MG CAPSULE CYCLOPENTOLATE HYDROCHLORIDE 1% (5 MG/0.5 ML) EYE DROPS, 0.5 ML UNIT DOSE TROPICAMIDE 1% (5 MG/0.5 ML) PRESERVATIVE FREE EYE DROPS, 0.5 ML UNIT DOSE IRON (AS FERROUS SULFATE) 25 MG/ML ORAL DROPS ACICLOVIR 250 MG INJECTION: POWDER FOR, VIAL HYDRALAZINE HYDROCHLORIDE 20 MG/ML INJECTION, 1 ML AMPOULE LEVOCARNITINE 300 MG/ML ORAL LIQUID DOXAPRAM HCL INJECTION 20MG/ML AZITHROMYCIN DIHYDRATE 1.5% (3.75 MG/250 MG) EYE DROPS, 250 MG UNIT DOSE ESTROGENS CONJUGATED 625 MICROGRAM TABLET METOCLOPRAMIDE SYRUP 5 MG / 5 ML IN BOTTLES OF 60 - 80 ML ATROPINE SULFATE 500 MICROGRAM/5 ML INJECTION, 5 ML SYRINGE NEPAFENAC 0.1% (1 MG/ML) EYE DROPS NAPHAZOLINE HYDROCHLORIDE 0.025% (250 MICROGRAM/ML) + PHENIRAMINE MALEATE 0.3% (3 MG/ML) EYE DROPS ORGANIC PHOSPHATE 1MMOL/ML (AS PHOSPHATE) 20ML VIAL Last date for receiving offers Sunday 01/23-2022 The date of opening the envelopes Sunday 01/23-2022 [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.]
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
670508eb-9d00-47ff-87f9-160bdc6c5211.htm
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders