GTR 117750776

Bids Are Invited For 26-168-002 Fleetwood Park Secondary - Addition

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Oct 15, 2026 Northern America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117750776
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
233775
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For 26-168-002 Fleetwood Park Secondary - Addition
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern America
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,G20,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
15-10-2026
Work Detail
26-168-002 Fleetwood Park Secondary - Addition . Bids Are Solicited, From The School District’S Pre-Qualified General Contractors, For A 32-Classroom Addition At Fleetwood Park Secondary, Located At 7940 156 Street, Surrey, Bc.The Scope Of Work Generally Includes: New Site Servicing, Parking Lots, Soft And Hard Landscaping, A New Building With A Concrete And Steel Structure, And A Link Connecting The Addition To The Existing School. Project Information Session(Pis) Will Be Held Onthursday, September 10, 2026 From 9:00 A.M. To 9:30 A.M.Via Ms Teams. Thesite Visitwill Be Held Onthursday, September 10, 2026 At 1:00 P.M.Meeting At The Entrance To The Addition, Located At 7940 156 Street, Surrey, Bc.Allow Approximatelyone Hour For The Site Visit. Attendance At This Meeting Is Strongly Encouraged. During The Site Visit All Contractors Are Required To Confirm Existing Site And Building Conditions. Claims For Additional Costs Will Not Be Entertained With Respect To Existing Conditions That Could Have Been Reasonably Ascertained By A Detailed Inspection Of The Site. The Following General Contractors Have Been Prequalified By The School District: Dgs Construction Company Ltd. Double V Construction Ltd. Kinetic Construction Ltd. Olivit Construction Ltd. Pro-Can Construction Group Corp. Ventana Construction Group Yellowridge Construction Ltd. The Architect Firm For This Project Is John Hemsworth Architecture Inc.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
0b417f09-661b-4dcd-ae42-0586b5ba89ee.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders