GTR 117749319
Tenders Are Invited For Metalworking – Metal Construction Work/Steel Construction Work, Busecker Tal Comprehensive School
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 29, 2026
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117749319
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
596434-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Metalworking – Metal Construction Work/Steel Construction Work, Busecker Tal Comprehensive School
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
29-09-2026
Work Detail
Metalworking – Metal Construction Work/Steel Construction Work, Busecker Tal Comprehensive School. At The Busecker Tal Comprehensive School, Building 1, The Science Wing, Is Being Renovated. The Plastering And Painting Work Is Now Pending. The Service Includes All Preparatory Work: - Approx. 4,000 Kg - Steel Structure, Main And Secondary Beams - Approx. 4,000 Kg - Hot-Dip Galvanizing Of The Entire Steel Structure - Approx. 50 M2 - Gratings - Approx. 25 M - Knee Railings - Approx. 4 Pieces - Single-Flight Straight Staircase Construction
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
9382865f-0b21-45f3-bf3a-c52247377fe0.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.