GTR 117749250

Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments – Großbildgebung

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 29, 2026 Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117749250
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
598020-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments – Großbildgebung
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
29-09-2026
Work Detail
Medical Equipments – Großbildgebung. The Memmingen Clinic Intends To Modernize The Medical Imaging Technology - Large Devices (Without Ultrasound Devices) - Using An Innovative Procurement And Provision Partnership Approach, Since On The One Hand Many Existing Devices Have Largely Reached The End Of Their Useful Life And On The Other Hand The Challenges Of The Move Phase To The New Building Must Be Planned In Good Time. As Part Of The Planned Large Equipment Technology Partnership, The Industrial Partner Will, In Addition To The Provision And Management Services Of The Medical Technology In Question, Be Closely Involved In The Critical One-Year Phase Of The Move. The Main Thing Here Is To 1) Operate The Structural Interface To The Specialist Planner Mtp And 2) Ensure Clinical Operations At All Times. In Addition, Consulting Services Are To Be Provided Here With Regard To Improving Business Organization For Optimal Utilization As Well As A Well-Founded And Future-Oriented Product Selection. Through The Targeted Use Of Know-How And Faster Participation In Relevant Innovations From The Industrial Partner, A Qualitative Optimization Of The Device Technology Is Expected In Accordance With The Medical Requirement Structure And The Processes Surrounding The Device. The Clinic Operates A Variety Of Medical Technology Devices. At The Time Of Data Retrieval (May 2026), The Project-Relevant Device Park Includes The Devices Shown In Appendix 1. This Includes The Existing Devices That Are To Be Replaced. There Are Also Other Devices, Some Of Which Can Be Offered Optionally, Which May Be Identified As Additional Requirements During The Dialogue Discussions. Based On The Findings Collected From The Preliminary Analysis Phase, The Memmingen Clinic Has Specified The Scope Of Services For The Following Three Project Phases So That The Interfaces And Complexity Of Associated Tasks Are Reduced In The Later Implementation Phase: 1) Starting Phase Until Completion Of The Move In 2029: Management Of All Existing Devices. There Are No Plans To Replace Large Stationary Devices Here. 2) (Pre-)Move Phase From 2028 To 2029: Development Of A Moving Concept For The New Building Currently Under Construction, Which Is To Be Moved Into In 2029. A Year Before Occupancy, The Industrial Partner Must Fine-Tune The Implementation Planning And When The Devices Will Be Installed With The Specialist Planner (Mtp). Everyday Clinical Practice Must Be Able To Continue Undisturbed At All Times. 3) Post-Move Phase From 2030 Until The End Of The Contract, Possibly With Optional Extension: Disposal, Recycling, Sale Of The Devices That Are No Longer Used In The Old Building Directly After The Move. Then Routine Operation With Management And Device Replacement, If Necessary Optional Upgrades. Further Information Can Be Found In The Tender Documents. You Will Receive Additional Information By Sending Us A Signed Non-Disclosure Agreement.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
f8141350-b094-4c5f-9e6e-40a6b56f8168.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders