GTR 117749239
Tenders Are Invited For Architectural, Engineering And Planning Services – Planning Services For The Technical Equipment For The Overall Renovation Of The After-School Building Of The Gesundbrunnen Primary School At Prinzenallee 9, 13357 Berlin
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 29, 2026
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117749239
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
598095-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Architectural, Engineering And Planning Services – Planning Services For The Technical Equipment For The Overall Renovation Of The After-School Building Of The Gesundbrunnen Primary School At Prinzenallee 9, 13357 Berlin
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
29-09-2026
Work Detail
Architectural, Engineering And Planning Services – Planning Services For The Technical Equipment For The Overall Renovation Of The After-School Building Of The Gesundbrunnen Primary School At Prinzenallee 9, 13357 Berlin. The Order Includes Technical Equipment Services In Accordance With The Fee Regulations For Architects And Engineers (Hoai) Part 4 Specialist Planning Section 2 Technical Equipment. It Is Intended To Award System Groups 1 To 6 In Service Phases (Lph) 1 To 9 In Whole Or In Part In Accordance With Section 55 Hoai, As Well As Special Services. The Services Are Commissioned In Stages, With The Conclusion Of The Contract Initially Lph 1 To 2, Followed By Further Services In Accordance With Section 5 Of The Contract. The Mitte District Is Planning A Complete Renovation Of Component 2 (After-School Building) At The Gesundbrunnen Primary School Site At Prinzenallee 9, 13357 Berlin. The Sanitary Facilities Are To Be Converted And Supplemented, The Building Services Are To Be Repaired, Accessibility For The Building Is To Be Created (Including By Adding/Installing An Elevator), Fire Protection, Amok And Acoustic Concepts Are To Be Created And Implemented And An Energy-Efficient Window Renovation Including Sun Protection Is To Be Carried Out. Furthermore, Minor Renovation Work In The Interior As Well As Pollution Control Are Necessary. During The Construction Work, The Cafeteria, Toilets And Ge Classes (Classes With A Focus On “Intellectual Development”) Will Be Relocated To Containers In The Schoolyard. In Addition, The Roof Should Have Photovoltaic Elements If Possible. It Is Also Planned To Return The Currently Single-Story Part Of The Building On The East Gable To Its Three-Story State From 1951. The Elevator System, Sanitary Facilities And, If Necessary, The Ge Classes Are To Be Accommodated In The Additional Rooms. Financing For The Restoration Is Still Being Determined. Therefore, Restoration Is Requested As An Optional Service Package. The First Consultations With The Monument Authority Regarding The Elevator System And The Restoration Of The Cubature From 1951 Have Already Taken Place. The Current Estimated Cost Framework Based On A Rough Cost Estimate (Kg 300/400), Without Restoring The East Gable End, Is 7,306,657 Euros Gross. The Technical Portion Included Is: 2,557,330 Euros Gross. The After-School Building Of The Gesundbrunnen Primary School Was Built Between 1893 And 1894 As The 9Th Secondary School By Hermann Blankenstein And Paul Hesse. The Brick Building Is One Of The Typical School Buildings Of The City Building Officer Hermann Blankenstein. The Entire Ensemble Of The Main Building, Gymnasium And Service Building Is Under Monument Protection. The Building Is Used For School Purposes - Classrooms, After-School Care And Cafeteria. In The Future, Integration Classes With Ge Children Will Also Be Accommodated In The Building. The Task Includes, Among Other Things, The Following Measures: - Renovation Of The Dirty Water And Drinking Water Pipes In Sanitary Rooms And Tea Kitchens - Renewal Of The Drinking Water Pipe From The Drinking Water Feed In - Renewal Of The Dirty Water Pipe From The Transfer Shaft, If Necessary Outside - Rain Drainage Should Take Place On Your Own Property - Renewal Of The Heat Distribution Network And Room Heating
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
f92fc6bb-85aa-4cb4-aded-a5567584d7c6.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.