GTR 117749056
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments, Pharmaceuticals And Personal Care Products – Brachy Hdr
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Oct 02, 2026
Northern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117749056
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
603907-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments, Pharmaceuticals And Personal Care Products – Brachy Hdr
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
02-10-2026
Work Detail
Medical Equipments, Pharmaceuticals And Personal Care Products – Brachy Hdr. Region Västerbotten Intends To Purchase A Treatment System For High-Dose Rate Brachy Including Dose Planning System, Peripheral Equipment, Safety System And Installation. The Brachy System Must Be Able To Be Used In Two Different Existing Treatment Rooms. The Designated Treatment Rooms Are Currently Used Exclusively For External Radiation Therapy With A Linear Accelerator. The Installation Must Be Carried Out So That It Is Possible To Share The Treatment Room For Brachytherapy And External Radiation Therapy.
Key Value
Tender Value
7,500,000 - SEK
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
07aea8c2-47ba-467a-905b-4995c4ad5a7a.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.